Georgina Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tammy on Friday, January 20, 2017 (47 views)
We are now accepting Rep Coaching Applications for AA & AE.  

Deadline to apply is January 22, 2017.

Please visit our website and click on the 2017/2018 Coaching application tab for further details.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
AA - Major Bantam - International Silverstick Finals
AE
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Ice Palace (Blue) [ATAE-OSA-1]
AE
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AE
Major PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Ice Palace (Blue) [PAE-OSA-1]
AA
Tyke MD
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Ice Palace (Blue) [MPA-YSF-2]
AA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Ice Palace (Blue) [MBAA-YSF-2]
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Sutton Arena (White) [MATAA-YSF-2]
AE
Major PeeWee
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Major Bantam
8:00 AM
@ Philadelphia Blazers
GPU - Glacier Pointe - USA [17]
AA
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Toledo Cherokee
GPC - Glacier Pointe - Canada [31]
AA
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Opening Ceremonies
MM - McMorran Main
AA
Novice
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
AE
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Ice Palace (Blue) [MATAE-YSF-2]
AA
Major Atom
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Hyundai) [MBAE-YSF-3]
AA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Tyke/Novice
Team 3 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 4 Black
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Team 4 Black
AA
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AA
Tyke MD
1:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Bantam Division
Team 1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Team 3 Orange
AA
Major Atom
2:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AA
Novice
3:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [NAA-OSC-3]
AA
Minor PeeWee
3:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [MPA-YSF-3]
AA
Major Bantam
3:30 PM
@ Kanata Blazers
MM - McMorran Main [58]
AA
Major PeeWee
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AE
Novice
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Midget Division
Team 3 White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 2 Blue
AA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Midget Division
Team 1 Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 6 Maroon
Midget Division
Team 5 Orange
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 4 Black
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from georginahockey.com on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 at 2:06 AM