Georgina Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Katera Mahussier on Sunday, September 25, 2016 (160 views)
The GMHA is proud to announce the start up off the 2016-2017 Deryck Minielly Goaltending Clinic.
Thanks to the generous financial support of the Minielly Classic golf tournament put on by the Minielly family and everyone that helps put this great golf tournament together. With their financial support we are able to provide goalie training at a fraction of the cost. We would like to thank them for there continued support over the last 19 years and we look forward to honouring Deryck's name and the passion he had for the game.

The Goalie Clinic will start on October 1st in Sutton
Register before the 30th of September
Email Katera Mahussier at [email protected] to make arrangements to register,the cost is $200

Junior goalies are at 10:00am on Saturdays in Sutton
Senior goalies are at 11:00am on Saturdays in Sutton
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
AA
Major PeeWee
6:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [YS-PAA-130]
AE
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Sutton Arena (White) [YS-ATAE-035]
AE
Major PeeWee
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
IP (Initiation Program)
McDonald's Keswick
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Keswick Home Hardware(3-White)
IP (Initiation Program)
Cintas(4-Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Lipchitz & Associates(2-Blue)
Atom Division
Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Atom Division - Team 3
Atom Division
Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division - Team 2
Tyke/Novice
Team 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 3
Tyke/Novice
Team 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 2
PeeWee Division
Team 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 3
PeeWee Division
Team 4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 2
AA
Tyke MD
2:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Bantam Division
Team 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Team 3
Bantam Division
Team 4
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Team 2
AA
Novice
5:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Midget Division
Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 5
Midget Division
Team 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 6
AE
Major PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [YS-PAE-076]
Midget Division
Team 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3
AA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [YS-BAA-055]
IP (Initiation Program)
Cintas(4-Black)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - McDonald's Keswick
IP (Initiation Program)
Lipchitz & Associates(2-Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Keswick Home Hardware(3-White)
Tyke/Novice
Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 1
Tyke/Novice
Team 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 3
Atom Division
Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - Team 1
Atom Division
Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - Team 3
AE
Novice
12:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
PeeWee Division
Team 4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 1
AA
Novice
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Tyke MD
1:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts 2 BMW
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [YS-TMD-036]
PeeWee Division
Team 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 3
AA
Major Atom
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Sutton Arena (White) [YS-ATAA-032]
Bantam Division
Team 4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Team 1
AA
Major PeeWee
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Minor PeeWee
3:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [YS-MPA-139]
Bantam Division
Team 2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Team 3
AE
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 2 Blue
Sutton Arena (White) [YS-MBAE-054]
AA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [YS-MBAA-104]
AE
Major PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Midget Division
Team 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 4
Midget Division
Team 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 5
Midget Division
Team 6
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3
AA
Major Atom
6:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE
Atom
7:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AE
Major PeeWee
7:40 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Tim Hortons
  • Lake Simcoe Arms
  • Ice Photo Studio Ltd.
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    6:00 PM
    AA - Major PeeWee
    at Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    6:30 PM
    AE - Atom
    vs. Aurora Tigers
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    7:45 PM
    AE - Major PeeWee
    vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    7:00 AM
    IP (Initiation Program) - McDonald's Keswick
    vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Keswick Home Hardware(3-White)
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    8:00 AM
    IP (Initiation Program) - Cintas(4-Black)
    vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Lipchitz & Associates(2-Blue)
  • Sat
    Oct 01
    8:00 AM
    Atom Division - Team 1
    vs. Atom Division - Team 3
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from georginahockey.com on Friday, September 30, 2016 at 2:37 AM