Georgina Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dave Weller on Tuesday, November 25, 2014 (73 views)
Hi All, The IP, Development and goalie clinics are all back to there normal times this weekend. This weeks development is for Peewee's from 8:30AM-10AM Sat in Sutton.. We also need afew more shooters for  Minielly goalie clinic in Sutton from 10-12. We need 4 0r 5 more shooters so if available please let me know. I would also like to thank the Minelly family and all of there friends and family for helping to make the goalie clinics possible from all of there generous support.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
AA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Forhan) [MMAA037]
AA
Minor Atom
7:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [MBAA024]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
AE
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
AA
Major Bantam
9:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AA
Super 7
1:30 PM
@ Nobleking Knights
King City [080]
AA
Novice
2:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AA
Major Atom
2:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AE
Minor Atom
4:15 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [709]
Select
Bantam Select
7:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Novice Division
T3 Red
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - T2 Green
Novice Division
T1 Royal Blue
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - T4 White
Atom Division
T1 Orange
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - T4 White
AE
Novice
1:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Atom Division
T3 Red
2:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - T2 Grey
PeeWee Division
T1 Light Blue
3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - T3 White
AE
Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
PeeWee Division
T4 Green
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - T6 Red
AE
Major Bantam
4:50 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
PeeWee Division
T5 Navy
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - T2 Royal Blue
AA
Super 7
5:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Bantam Division
T3 Green
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - T2 Royal Blue
AA
Major Atom
6:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
AE
Minor Midget
6:45 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Bantam Division
T1 Red
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division - T4 White
AA
Major Bantam
7:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [BAA914]
Midget Division
T5 Royal Blue
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - T3 White
Midget Division
T2 Navy
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - T6 Light Blue
Midget Division
T1 Red
10:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - T4 Green
AA
Super 7
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
AA
Major PeeWee
7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AE
Minor Midget
9:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
AE
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [2028]
AA
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
AE
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [MBAE120]
AE
Major PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AA
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(2,407 per day)
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from georginahockey.com on Friday, November 28, 2014 at 8:11 AM