Playoff Schedule & Results, Bantam, 2018-2019 (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
News Articles
About
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Office Hours
Contact Us
Sponsorship
Registration
Registration Information
Volunteer Registration
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Age Reference Chart
Moving to Georgina - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law 10 and under resource
Rowan's Law Ages 11-14 resource
Rowan's Law Ages 15 and up resource
Rowan's Law acknowledgement form
Bench Staff
Manager
Fundraising Request Form
Travel Permit Application
Trainer
GMHA Programs
Goaltending Academy
Goaltending Academy
GMHA Goaltending Academy Registration
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP Equipment
Tournaments
AA/A Regional Silver Stick Qualifier
International Silver Stick
November 7-10, 2024
December 5-8, 2024
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Referee Information
Police Vulnerable Sector Check
Town of Georgina Ice Availability
Teams
Teams
Bantam Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Team 1 Red
Team 2
Team Websites
Team 1 Red
Team 2
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2018-2019 Bantam - Team 1 Red
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SP19-BG2S-B1
Feb 10 2019
3:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West)
2-2
T
SP19-BG2S-B6
Feb 11 2019
7:30 PM
TNT Tornados 1
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
5-2
W
SP19-BG2S-B4
Feb 15 2019
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
TNT Tornados 1
Sutton Arena (White)
1-3
L
SP19-BG2S-B3
Feb 17 2019
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
2-1
W
Start 12:21 3rd
Feb 20 2019
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
East Gwillimbury 1
Sutton Arena (White)
2-1
W
SP19-BG2S-E1
Feb 24 2019
11:00 AM
Richmond Hill Kings 4
Bond Lake
2-7
L
SP19-BG2S-E2
Mar 01 2019
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Richmond Hill Kings 4
Ice Palace (Blue)
2-5
L
SP19-BG2S-E3
Mar 02 2019
1:00 PM
Richmond Hill Kings 4
Bond Lake
3-4
L