Playoff Schedule & Results, Bantam (U15), 2019-2020 (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
News Articles
About
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Office Hours
Contact Us
Sponsorship
Registration
Registration Information
Volunteer Registration
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Age Reference Chart
Moving to Georgina - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law 10 and under resource
Rowan's Law Ages 11-14 resource
Rowan's Law Ages 15 and up resource
Rowan's Law acknowledgement form
Bench Staff
Manager
Fundraising Request Form
Travel Permit Application
Trainer
GMHA Programs
Goaltending Academy
Goaltending Academy
GMHA Goaltending Academy Registration
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP Equipment
Tournaments
AA/A Regional Silver Stick Qualifier
International Silver Stick
November 7-10, 2024
December 5-8, 2024
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Referee Information
Police Vulnerable Sector Check
Town of Georgina Ice Availability
Teams
Teams
Bantam (U15) Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Team 1 White
Team 2 Red
Team Websites
Team 1 White
Team 2 Red
×
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Bantam (U15)
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2019-2020 Bantam (U15) - Team 1 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SP20-BG2S-A1
Feb 08 2020
12:00 PM
Richmond Hill Kings 1
Bond Lake
1-6
L
SP20-BG2S-A2
Feb 09 2020
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Richmond Hill Kings 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
6-5
W
SP20-BG2S-A3
Feb 15 2020
12:00 PM
Richmond Hill Kings 1
Bond Lake
0-9
L
SP20-BG2S-A4
Feb 16 2020
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Richmond Hill Kings 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
0-11
L
SP20-BG2S-I1
Feb 21 2020
8:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec
4-5
L
SP20-BG2S-I2
Feb 23 2020
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
Ice Palace (Blue)
3-5
L
SP20-BG2S-I3
Feb 29 2020
3:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec
3-4
L
2019-2020 Bantam (U15) - Team 2 Red
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SP20-BG2S-C1
Feb 10 2020
7:30 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (Sharon East)
3-5
L
SP20-BG2S-C2
Feb 11 2020
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Ice Palace (Blue)
2-4
L
SP20-BG2S-C3
Feb 16 2020
3:10 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West)
1-2
L
SP20-BG2S-J2
Feb 23 2020
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
TNT Tornados 2
Ice Palace (Blue)
3-4
L
SP20-BG2S-J3
Feb 24 2020
7:00 PM
Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton
4-3
W
SP20-BG2S-J5
Mar 01 2020
7:30 PM
TNT Tornados 2
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
4-2
W
SP20-BG2S-J1
Mar 05 2020
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 1
Sutton Arena (White)
2-1
W
SP20-BG2S-K1
Mar 10 2020
8:15 PM
Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec
1-0
W
SP20-BG2S-K2
Mar 23 2020
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Nobleking Knights
Ice Palace (Blue)
SP20-BG2S-K3
Mar 24 2020
8:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec
SP20-BG2S-K4
Mar 27 2020
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Nobleking Knights
Sutton Arena (White)
SP20-BG2S-K5
Mar 29 2020
1:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec
SP20-BG2S-K6
Mar 31 2020
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
Ice Palace (Blue)