Bantam, 2018-2019, A (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
News Articles
About
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Office Hours
Contact Us
Sponsorship
Registration
Registration Information
Volunteer Registration
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Age Reference Chart
Moving to Georgina - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law 10 and under resource
Rowan's Law Ages 11-14 resource
Rowan's Law Ages 15 and up resource
Rowan's Law acknowledgement form
Bench Staff
Manager
Fundraising Request Form
Travel Permit Application
Trainer
GMHA Programs
Goaltending Academy
Goaltending Academy
GMHA Goaltending Academy Registration
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP Equipment
Tournaments
AA/A Regional Silver Stick Qualifier
International Silver Stick
November 7-10, 2024
December 5-8, 2024
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Referee Information
Police Vulnerable Sector Check
Town of Georgina Ice Availability
A
A
Bantam Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Representative A
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
×
Home
Representative A
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Ajax Earlybird
Ajax
Sep 07-Sep 09
Games (4)
Fri, Sep 07
Game Details
1:15 PM
Home
vs Ajax Knights
Can Lan Oshawa
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Home
vs Newmarket Redmen
10
Don Beer
1-1
Sat, Sep 08
Game Details
2:30 PM
Home
vs Quinte West Hawks
Canlan Oshawa
1-1
Game Details
8:30 PM
Home
vs Orillia Terriers
Ajax Community Centre
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Huntsville Otters
Huntsville
Oct 12-Oct 14
Games (3)
Fri, Oct 12
Game Details
12:00 PM
Home
vs Huntsville Otters
Canada Summit Centre
2-4
W
Sat, Oct 13
Game Details
3:30 PM
Home
vs Burlington Eagles
Canada Summit Centre
5-0
L
Game Details
5:30 PM
Home
vs Petawawa Patriots
Canada Summit Centre
1-3
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
International Silverstick
Sudbury
Nov 29-Dec 02
Games (5)
Thu, Nov 29
Game Details
9:35 PM
Away
@ Nickel City Sharks
20
Countryside #2
4-1
W
Fri, Nov 30
Game Details
12:35 PM
Home
vs Richmond Hill Stars
33
Countryside #2
2-4
W
Sat, Dec 01
Game Details
11:00 AM
Home
vs Rouyn Norander
118
McClelland Arena
1-5
W
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home
vs Rouyn Noranda
113
CSC #2
0-12
W
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
4:40 PM
Home
vs Nickel City Sharks
186
CSC #1
4-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
50th Annual AMHA Bantam Rep
Aurora
Jan 04-Jan 06
Games (4)
Fri, Jan 04
Game Details
8:45 AM
Away
@ Barrie Colts White
1
Aurora Community Centre 2
2-3
L
Game Details
5:15 PM
Home
vs Quinte West Hawks
2
Aurora Community Centre 2
2-5
W
Sat, Jan 05
Game Details
8:40 AM
Home
vs Niagara Falls Flyers
3
Aurora Community Centre 1
2-3
W
Game Details
6:10 PM
Home
vs North Durham Warriors
4
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
1-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament