Ice Palace (Blue), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (4-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
L (2-8)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-SR18-085]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
T (1-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A18-063]
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(7-2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
2018-2019
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(1-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (6-2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR18-192]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-30]
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
A
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 3 Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan & Team 1 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
W (4-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
T (0-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR18-090]
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (1-13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR18-104]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
W (9-0)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[P-A18-065]
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(4-2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(15-7)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
W (4-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A18-061]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Atom
T (4-4)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-A18-053]
2018-2019
A
Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[TKSL-034]
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 4 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal & Team 2 Tan
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
L (1-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR18-193]
2018-2019
Select
Atom
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[TKSL-029]
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
T (3-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
W (4-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[P-SR18-099]
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
W (4-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[P-SR18-079]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
W (7-3)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A18-071]
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(14-0)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(3-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
W (6-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-AE18-048]
2018-2019
A
Bantam
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A18-064]
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
L (3-5)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE18-047]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR18-197]
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal & Team 1 Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
(1-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 2 Red
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
T (1-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[P-SR18-086]
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
L (0-3)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[B-SR18-196]
20212223242526
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
A
Peewee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
(3-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 1 White
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(11-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(5-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Midget
W (10-0)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-M-A18-B1]
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 2 Tan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal & Team 4 White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (7-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-095]
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
W (7-0)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-P-AE18-F1]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(3-9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(11-13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
W (6-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-A18-H1]
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[O-P-A18-A3]
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan & Team 3 Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 1 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (9-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-0)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MP-A18-G2]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
W (2-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-A18-K1]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Midget
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
W (9-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-P-AE18-F3]
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 2 Tan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 3 Teal
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ice Palace (Blue)
90 Wexford Drive , Keswick, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    308 - 392 - 90
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 7:49 AM