Ice Palace (Blue), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
A
Peewee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
(3-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 1 White
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(11-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(5-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Midget
W (10-0)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-M-A18-B1]
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 2 Tan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal & Team 4 White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Senior
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Junior
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (7-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-095]
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
W (7-0)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-P-AE18-F1]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(3-9)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(11-13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
W (6-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-A18-H1]
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[O-P-A18-A3]
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan & Team 3 Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 1 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (9-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-0)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MP-A18-G2]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
W (2-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-A18-K1]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Midget
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
W (9-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-P-AE18-F3]
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 2 Tan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 3 Teal
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[TKSL-032]
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
W (9-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (2-8)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[SP19-PG2S-A2]
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
OTL (3-4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP19-PG2S-B2]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
L (0-3)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-PA-Q3-1]
2018-2019
A
Midget
L (0-5)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-M-A18-F5]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(5-7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
2018-2019
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(6-8)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
L (0-5)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-Mb_A18-F4]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
W (6-5)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MP-A18-G4]
2018-2019
A
Bantam
W (6-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-B-A18-H3]
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Unionville Jets
[TKSL-030]
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 3 Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan & Team 1 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
Select
Atom
W (7-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
17181920212223
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (2-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP19-BG2S-B3]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(5-5)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
2018-2019
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(2-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (0-6)
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD18-048]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-A18-K5]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[TKSL-028]
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal
(2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White
(3-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
(1-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 1 White
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
L (3-6)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-MB-A18-J2]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(6-4)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(2-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (7-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE19-F4]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Novice
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-NCA-S2-1]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
W (2-0)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-A-A19-K1]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
L (0-5)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MPW-A-18-L2]
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
L (2-5)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[SP19-BG2S-E2]
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 2 Tan
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal & Team 4 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
L (2-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[SP19-PG2S-J6]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
L (1-2)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-PA-S2-1]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
W (3-0)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-AE19-I3]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (2-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
W (2-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SP19-PG2S-I4]
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Midget
L (2-3)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-N3]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MM-A18-P3]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(7-5)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(8-9)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
W (6-2)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-A19-K2]
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
L (2-7)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MB-A18-J6]
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(4-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White
(4-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
W (5-2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-ARSa-56]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ice Palace (Blue)
90 Wexford Drive , Keswick, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    308 - 392 - 90
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 12:27 PM