Ice Palace (Blue), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (2-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP19-BG2S-B3]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(5-5)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
2018-2019
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(2-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (0-6)
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD18-048]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-A18-K5]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[TKSL-028]
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal
(2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White
(3-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
(1-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 1 White
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
L (3-6)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-MB-A18-J2]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(6-4)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(2-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (7-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE19-F4]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Novice
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-NCA-S2-1]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
W (2-0)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-A-A19-K1]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
L (0-5)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MPW-A-18-L2]
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
L (2-5)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[SP19-BG2S-E2]
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 2 Tan
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal & Team 4 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
L (2-5)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[SP19-PG2S-J6]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
L (1-2)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-PA-S2-1]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
W (3-0)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-AE19-I3]
03040506070809
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (2-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
W (2-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SP19-PG2S-I4]
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Midget
L (2-3)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-N3]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MM-A18-P3]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(7-5)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(8-9)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
W (6-2)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-A19-K2]
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
L (2-7)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MB-A18-J6]
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(4-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White
(4-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
W (5-2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-ARSa-56]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
L (3-10)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
L (3-4)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[YS-MM-A18-R2]
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
6:15 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 3 Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan & Team 1 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-ARSa-43]
17181920212223
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[TKSL-025]
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
(3-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 2 Red
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(7-6)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
2018-2019
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(1-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(5-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[YS-MM-A18-R4]
2018-2019
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-B-A18-N4]
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
2018-2019
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Blue and Orange
2018-2019
Initiation
Senior
10:20 AM-11:40 AM
White and Teal/Purple
2018-2019
Initiation
Junior
11:40 AM-12:30 PM
White and Teal/Purple
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
W (3-1)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
[Novice B Final]
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
W (5-4)
2:15 PM
@ East Gwillimbury 2
[Novice A Final]
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
[Atom B Final]
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
[Atom A Final]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Bantam Body Checking clinic
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
W (3-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-PW-AE-18-O4]
2018-2019
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Bantam Body Checking clinic
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ice Palace (Blue)
90 Wexford Drive , Keswick, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    308 - 392 - 90
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 7:26 AM