Ice Palace (Blue), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 1 Red & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP20-PG3S-G2]
Bantam (U15)
Team 1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[SP20-BG2S-I2]
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MPW-AE19-L3]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MPW-A19-S3]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom (U11)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-B-A19-T4]
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 1 Red & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Peewee (U13) - Team 2 White
[SP20-PG3S-G1]
Peewee (U13)
Team 3 Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 1 White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 1 White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[SP20-BG2S-I4]
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 3 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Peewee (U13) - Team 1 Red
[SP20-PG3S-G3]
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 1 White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[SP20-BG2S-I6]
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 1 Red & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White & Team 3 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 1 White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 1 Red & Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 3 Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Minor Colts
[YS19-BTRSa-015]
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ice Palace (Blue)
90 Wexford Drive , Keswick, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    28 - 19 - 2
  • All-Time

    354 - 458 - 97
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 12:55 AM