Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
(1-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 1 Silver
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
(2-10)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MNVSEL038]
A
Novice (U9)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[NVA-019a093]
A
Minor Atom (U10)
W (2-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AA-19-028]
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
T (2-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AE-19-046]
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
W (4-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[PW-AE19-030]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
W (5-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A19-055]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AE-19-45]
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-MD19-043]
A
Atom (U11)
W (4-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-A-19-050]
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
L (2-4)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MM-S19-048]
Midget (U18)
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
L (1-6)
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR19-053]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green & Team 1 Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Peewee (U13)
L (2-3)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-A19-070]
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
W (5-0)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-047]
05060708091011
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
L (5-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
W (4-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
L (1-7)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-247]
A
Novice (U9)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[NVA-019a100]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (9-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE-19-39]
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
L (1-4)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE-19-044]
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
L (2-5)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[PW-AE19-025]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
T (4-4)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-A19-060]
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
W (5-1)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A19-065]
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
L (0-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[PW-AE19-027]
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam (U15)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Midget (U18)
L (1-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A19-046]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-MD19-051]
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
L (1-8)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[P-SR19-188]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
12131415161718
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets MNOV
A
Novice (U9)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NVA-019a109]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (5-0)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[O-MB-A19-D1]
A
Bantam (U15)
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-B-A19-E2]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
T (2-2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
[YS19-BTRSa-013]
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
L (2-6)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-A-AE20-B06]
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
L (2-5)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR19-218]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (2-1)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[OMHA-MP-A-C12]
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
L (1-11)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[P-SR19-191]
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
W (6-0)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[MM-S19-050]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver & Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Atom (U11)
L (1-8)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-A-A-20-B2]
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (3-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[O-MB-A19-D3]
19202122232425
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 1 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MNVSEL042]
A
Minor Atom (U10)
W (7-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AA-19-029]
Midget (U18)
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
L (3-4)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-075]
Midget (U18)
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
L (0-4)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[M-SR19-058]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
L (0-3)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Minor Clippers
[YS19-PWRS-024]
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[OMHA-MP-A-C14]
A
Bantam (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[OMHA-MP-AE-C11]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
T (2-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-MD19-049]
A
Midget (U18)
W (4-2)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-M-A19-D3]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black & Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
W (6-1)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MA-AA20-B1]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
L (1-5)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MM-A19-C4]
262728293031Feb 01
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
(3-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
T (2-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[B-SR19-072]
A
Novice (U9)
L (0-13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[NV-A19-021]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget (U18)
W (5-1)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-M-A19-D4]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom (U11)
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-A-20L1]
Midget (U18)
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
L (1-6)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR19-072]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green & Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver & Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
L (4-6)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AE20-B07]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
(4-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 1 Silver
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
T (2-2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS19-PWRS-028]
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-PW-AE19-K-1]
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-A-AE20-B08]
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (3-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[O-MB-A19-G2]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (5-2)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE20-J3]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (4-3)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[OMHA-MPW-AE19-F-2]
A
Midget (U18)
L (2-5)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A19-E2]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue & Team 1 Silver
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black & Team 3 Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
W (2-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-PW-AE19-K-3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    90 - 61 - 37
  • All-Time

    649 - 968 - 261
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 7:37 AM