Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AA-19-025]
A
Atom
L (1-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A-19-040]
A
Peewee
L (3-8)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A19-064]
A
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-053]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AA-19-026]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
W (7-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE-19-051]
A
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 White
L (0-7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[B-SR19-061]
A
Bantam
L (1-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-A19-066]
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
W (6-1)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[MM-S19-043]
Peewee
Team 2 White
(4-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 1 Red
[P-SR19-055]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
L (3-7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE-19-37]
A
Minor Peewee
L (4-5)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A19-070]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
W (6-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-MD19-223]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue
(6-9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 2 Black
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green
(0-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 1 Silver
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
W (6-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-AA-19-027]
A
Atom
W (8-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A-19-044]
A
Peewee
W (5-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-A19-067]
A
Minor Midget
W (5-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MM-A19-056]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
L (0-7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AE-19-40]
Peewee
Team 1 Red & Team 2 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (5-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE19-046]
A
Minor Bantam
W (4-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[MB-A19-071]
A
Midget
W (5-2)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A19-045]
AE/MD
Atom
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE-19-047]
A
Bantam
L (1-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A19-070]
Midget
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
L (0-2)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[M-SR19-064]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
W (4-1)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-032]
A
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-A19-061]
06070809101112
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver
(2-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 2 Black
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green
(2-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 4 Blue
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
W (2-0)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE-19-44]
A
Peewee
W (3-2)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A19-068]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts white
[MP-A19-064]
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MB-A19-072]
A
Midget
L (1-3)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-047]
A
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
W (7-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE-19-039]
Midget
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
(5-2)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
[M-SR19-074]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver & Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
W (10-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE-19-42]
A
Bantam
W (3-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A19-068]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
L (0-4)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[P-SR19-087]
13141516171819
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (7-0)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-A19-062]
A
Minor Bantam
W (4-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A19-061]
A
Midget
T (3-3)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A19-038]
Peewee
Team 2 White
L (0-16)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[P-SR19-092]
A
Bantam
W (2-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A19-061]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
W (4-1)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-MD19-050]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black & Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Midget
L (1-5)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-059]
Peewee
Team 1 Red
L (0-10)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[P-SR19-099]
Select
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
20212223242526
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black
(12-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver
(2-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 3 Green
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
T (1-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AA-19-034]
A
Atom
T (1-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A-19-042]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (3-0)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MP-A19-071]
A
Minor Bantam
L (2-3)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A19-067]
A
Midget
T (1-1)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A19-039]
AE/MD
Atom
W (5-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE-19-040]
A
Bantam
T (2-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A19-069]
Bantam
Team 1 White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green & Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver & Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
L (1-4)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[PW-AE19-029]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
W (6-1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-MD19-224]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black
(8-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue
(2-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 1 Silver
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
A
Minor Atom
L (4-5)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-AA-19-033]
A
Atom
L (3-4)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A-19-045]
A
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A19-054]
Midget
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
T (2-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR19-065]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
L (1-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A19-201]
A
Bantam
T (3-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[B-A19-072]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
L (2-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE-19-47]
Peewee
Team 2 White
L (2-10)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[P-SR19-129]
Midget
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
L (1-5)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-062]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue
L (0-13)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs.
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MNVSEL041]
A
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NVA-019a035]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
W (4-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-AE-19-46]
A
Atom
T (1-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[A-A-19-049]
A
Peewee
T (3-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-A19-061]
A
Midget
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[M-A19-037]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
L (1-3)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Minor
[YS19-PWRS-029]
A
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
W (3-2)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A19-071]
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
T (1-1)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MP-A19-065]
A
Midget
L (1-3)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A19-044]
AE/MD
Atom
W (5-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-AE-19-050]
A
Bantam
L (2-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A19-067]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
T (4-4)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-MD19-038]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue & Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE
T (2-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AE-19-38]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
L (0-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[P-SR19-144]
Peewee
Team 1 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    39 - 25 - 18
  • All-Time

    593 - 906 - 240
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 7:46 AM