Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[TKSL-035]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (6-8)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AE18-31]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
L (0-4)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE18-046]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (9-0)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 2 Blue
[MP-AE18-031]
2018-2019
Select
Atom
W (5-4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-ATRS-18]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(8-5)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(4-1)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A18-068]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
W (4-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-MD18-048]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
L (4-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A18-061]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-MD18-049]
2018-2019
A
Midget
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
L (1-6)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A18-054]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
W (7-3)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-A18-055]
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (0-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR18-097]
2018-2019
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (3-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR18-031]
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White
(4-0)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 2 Red
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Novice
Team 2 Red
W (5-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
2018-2019
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
T (4-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-089]
2018-2019
Select
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
[TKSL-033]
2018-2019
A
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(3-13)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
2018-2019
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(4-4)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
L (0-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MP-A18-064]
2018-2019
A
Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
[MP-AE18-030]
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black
(4-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
2018-2019
Atom
Team 3 Teal
(7-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (7-3)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AE18-34]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (3-12)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD18-043]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(8-4)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
2018-2019
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(2-8)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MP-A18-055]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[P-A18-063]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-AE18-049]
2018-2019
A
Midget
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A18-032]
09101112131415
2018-2019
A
Novice
W (4-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-A18-053]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
W (7-0)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-AE18-049]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(10-8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(7-9)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
L (3-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE18-045]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
W (5-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-AE18-044]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD18-042]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
T (4-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD18-050]
2018-2019
A
Midget
W (8-2)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A18-028]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A18-058]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
T (1-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MM-A18-052]
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(3-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White
(6-6)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
2018-2019
A
Novice
W (5-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-A18-059]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (5-2)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE18-33]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
W (4-2)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE18-052]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
L (2-5)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AE18-042]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (3-12)
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-MD18-038]
2018-2019
A
Midget
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget
Team 1 Red
(9-6)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
2018-2019
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(10-4)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
T (5-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-29]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-A18-069]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
L (0-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-038]
2018-2019
A
Midget
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A18-027]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A18-053]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
L (2-7)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MM-A18-058]
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intermediate
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
23242526272829
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(2-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
2018-2019
Atom
Team 1 Black
(7-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
2018-2019
A
Novice
W (10-2)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-A18-054]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (0-5)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE18-32]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
W (2-0)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-AE18-044]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
T (4-4)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[MP-AE18-038]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (1-10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD18-041]
2018-2019
A
Minor Bantam
L (1-6)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A18-070]
2018-2019
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
W (5-0)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[A-A18-065]
2018-2019
A
Peewee
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE18-040]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
W (10-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-AE18-050]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-A18-061]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A18-062]
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Atom
Team 4 White
(5-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
2018-2019
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(5-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
2018-2019
A
Novice
W (6-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[N-A18-061]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (7-4)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE18-37]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Atom
L (0-4)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AE18-050]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
L (2-6)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-AE18-036]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
W (2-1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-A18-057]
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AE18-042]
2018-2019
A
Novice
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-A18-060]
2018-2019
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(2-14)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
2018-2019
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(5-7)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Peewee
T (3-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AE18-052]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[MP-AE18-037]
2018-2019
A
Midget
L (3-4)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A18-031]
2018-2019
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Atom
W (6-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A18-057]
2018-2019
A
Minor Midget
T (4-4)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A18-059]
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    553 - 870 - 221
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 7:37 AM