Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Select
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[TKSL-035]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (6-8)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AE18-31]
AE/MD
Atom
L (0-4)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE18-046]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (9-0)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 2 Blue
[MP-AE18-031]
Select
Atom
W (5-4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-ATRS-18]
Midget
Team 1 Red
(8-5)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(4-1)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A18-068]
AE/MD
Bantam
W (4-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-MD18-048]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
L (4-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A18-061]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-MD18-049]
A
Midget
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
L (1-6)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A18-054]
A
Minor Midget
W (7-3)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-A18-055]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (0-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR18-097]
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (3-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR18-031]
Novice
Team 1 White
(4-0)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 2 Red
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice
Team 2 Red
W (5-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
T (4-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-089]
Select
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
[TKSL-033]
A
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Team Purchased
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(3-13)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(4-4)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
L (0-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MP-A18-064]
A
Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
[MP-AE18-030]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Atom
Team 1 Black
(4-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
Atom
Team 3 Teal
(7-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (7-3)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AE18-34]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (3-12)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD18-043]
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(8-4)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(2-8)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MP-A18-055]
A
Peewee
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[P-A18-063]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-AE18-049]
A
Midget
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A18-032]
09101112131415
A
Novice
W (4-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-A18-053]
AE/MD
Atom
W (7-0)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-AE18-049]
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(10-8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
Midget
Team 1 Red
(7-9)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
AE/MD
Peewee
L (3-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE18-045]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
W (5-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-AE18-044]
AE/MD
Bantam
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD18-042]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
T (4-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD18-050]
A
Midget
W (8-2)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A18-028]
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A18-058]
A
Minor Midget
T (1-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MM-A18-052]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(3-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 4 White
(6-6)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
A
Novice
W (5-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-A18-059]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (5-2)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE18-33]
AE/MD
Atom
W (4-2)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE18-052]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
L (2-5)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AE18-042]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (3-12)
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-MD18-038]
A
Midget
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1 Red
(9-6)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(10-4)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
T (5-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-29]
A
Peewee
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-A18-069]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
L (0-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-038]
A
Midget
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A18-027]
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A18-053]
A
Minor Midget
L (2-7)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MM-A18-058]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intermediate
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intermediate
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
23242526272829
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(2-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
Atom
Team 1 Black
(7-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
A
Novice
W (10-2)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-A18-054]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (0-5)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE18-32]
AE/MD
Atom
W (2-0)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-AE18-044]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
T (4-4)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[MP-AE18-038]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (1-10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD18-041]
A
Minor Bantam
L (1-6)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A18-070]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
W (5-0)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[A-A18-065]
A
Peewee
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE18-040]
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
W (10-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-AE18-050]
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-A18-061]
A
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A18-062]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Atom
Team 4 White
(5-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(5-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
A
Novice
W (6-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[N-A18-061]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (7-4)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE18-37]
AE/MD
Atom
L (0-4)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AE18-050]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
L (2-6)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-AE18-036]
A
Minor Midget
W (2-1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-A18-057]
AE/MD
Peewee
T (3-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AE18-042]
A
Novice
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-A18-060]
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(2-14)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(5-7)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
T (3-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AE18-052]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
[MP-AE18-037]
A
Midget
L (3-4)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A18-031]
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
W (6-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A18-057]
A
Minor Midget
T (4-4)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A18-059]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bauer First Shift
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    85 - 84 - 33
  • All-Time

    553 - 870 - 221
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 3:16 PM