Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Atom
Team 3 Teal
(1-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
Peewee
Team 2 Red
(2-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Team 1 Royal
[P-SR18-098]
Atom
Team 4 White
(6-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (1-6)
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD18-044]
A
Novice
W (3-0)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[N-A18-058]
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(7-8)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(9-6)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
L (2-5)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD18-047]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-A-AE18-B1]
AE/MD
Bantam
L (3-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-049]
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (7-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-MA-AE18-B4]
A
Peewee
W (6-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[O-P-A18-A1]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Atom
Team 1 Black
(5-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
Atom
Team 3 Teal
(2-6)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
A
Minor Atom
W (3-0)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-A18-I1]
A
Novice
W (5-0)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-N-A18A]
A
Atom
L (3-5)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-A-A18-A1]
A
Minor Midget
L (2-4)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MM-A18-E2]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (3-4)
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-MD18-047]
Midget
Team 2 Grey
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 4 Orange
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
L (0-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
[YS-MP-AE18-H2]
AE/MD
Bantam
L (1-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD18-053]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-A-AE18-B3]
A
Midget
7:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom
W (5-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-A-A18-A3]
A
Midget
L (1-5)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-M-A18-F1]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
03040506070809
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(2-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 4 White
(5-6)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
AE/MD
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-MD18-042]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 2 Grey
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
Midget
Team 1 Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
L (1-5)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD18-037]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MA-AE18-B1]
A
Minor Bantam
L (0-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-Mb_A18-F2]
A
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
W (4-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-A-AE18-B5]
A
Midget
W (4-1)
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-M-A18-F3]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
10111213141516
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(3-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
Atom
Team 1 Black
(3-6)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
A
Minor Atom
W (3-2)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-A18-I3]
A
Atom
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (1-10)
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-MD18-051]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1 Red
(7-3)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
Midget
Team 3 Royal
(7-7)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-MD18-040]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
L (1-3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP19-BG2S-B4]
A
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-A18-K3]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
W (5-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCA-Q3-1]
17181920212223
Atom
Team 4 White
(1-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(2-7)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
A
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-A18-I5]
AE/MD
Atom
L (0-3)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-AAE2-Q3-2]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (0-2)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MAAE1/2-Q3-2]
A
Peewee
T (2-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-PA-Q3-3]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (1-11)
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD18-050]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
[Start 12:21 3rd]
A
Novice
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCA-Q3-3]
AE/MD
Bantam
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD18-039]
A
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-PA-Q3-5]
A
Bantam
W (4-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-B-A18-L1]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
T (0-0)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Major
[YS-ARSa-33]
AE/MD
Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(4-8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
AE/MD
Atom
W (6-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-AE19-I1]
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(1-3)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[Y-MPAE18-J2]
A
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (0-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-MA-A19L4]
AE/MD
Peewee
W (8-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-PW-AE-18-L2]
A
Minor Midget
T (1-1)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-MM-A18-P2]
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SP19-PG2S-I2]
A
Midget
W (4-0)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-N1]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom
Team 1 Black
(8-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
Atom
Team 3 Teal
(1-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-AE19-F5]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-0)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[Y-MPAE18-J4]
A
Minor Peewee
L (3-6)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-MPW-A-18-L1]
A
Novice
W (2-1)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-NCA-S2-3]
A
Bantam
L (1-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-B-A18-L2]
Bantam
Team 1 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
W (6-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-PW-AE-18-L1]
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(1-9)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 2 Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Bantam
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
T (1-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MA-A19L3]
A
Peewee
L (2-3)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-PA-S2-3]
A
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-N5]
A
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-AE19-M1]
A
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    85 - 84 - 33
  • All-Time

    553 - 870 - 221
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 3:22 PM