Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 1 Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MNVSEL042]
A
Minor Atom (U10)
W (7-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AA-19-029]
Midget (U18)
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
L (3-4)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-075]
Midget (U18)
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
L (0-4)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[M-SR19-058]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
L (0-3)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Minor Clippers
[YS19-PWRS-024]
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[OMHA-MP-A-C14]
A
Bantam (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[OMHA-MP-AE-C11]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
T (2-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-MD19-049]
A
Midget (U18)
W (4-2)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-M-A19-D3]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black & Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
W (6-1)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MA-AA20-B1]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
L (1-5)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-MM-A19-C4]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
(3-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
T (2-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[B-SR19-072]
A
Novice (U9)
L (0-13)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[NV-A19-021]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget (U18)
W (5-1)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[O-M-A19-D4]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom (U11)
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-A-20L1]
Midget (U18)
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
L (1-6)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR19-072]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green & Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver & Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
L (4-6)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-A-AE20-B07]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
(4-6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 1 Silver
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
T (2-2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS19-PWRS-028]
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-PW-AE19-K-1]
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-A-AE20-B08]
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (3-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[O-MB-A19-G2]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (5-2)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE20-J3]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (4-3)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[OMHA-MPW-AE19-F-2]
A
Midget (U18)
L (2-5)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A19-E2]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue & Team 1 Silver
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black & Team 3 Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
W (2-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-PW-AE19-K-3]
09101112131415
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 1 Silver
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
A
Novice (U9)
L (1-5)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[NV-A19-024]
A
Atom (U11)
W (4-2)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-A-20L3]
A
Peewee (U13)
L (1-3)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-PW-A-P19-015]
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
L (1-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-MB-A19-G6]
A
Bantam (U15)
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-B-A19-P2]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
L (0-5)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS19-PWRS-023]
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (6-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MA-AE20-J4]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
L (0-1)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MPW-A-M19-3]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
W (4-3)
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MM-A19-M3]
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
W (5-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-A-AE20-F1]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (3-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-MD19-047]
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue & Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom (U11)
L (2-4)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-A20-Q1]
16171819202122
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 1 Silver
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 1 Silver
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
A
Novice (U9)
L (1-10)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NV-A19-022]
A
Minor Atom (U10)
W (6-4)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MA-AA-Q3-2]
A
Peewee (U13)
L (2-4)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-PW-A-P19-016]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MB-A-Q3-2]
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice (U9)
L (1-3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[NV-A19-020]
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
L (1-2)
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MB-A-Q3-4]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
T (1-1)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MPW-AE19-L1]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (5-3)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MPW-A19-S1]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
W (3-0)
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MM-A19-Q5]
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Atom (U11)
W (6-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-A-A20-Q3]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
T (3-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MA-AE20-K2]
A
Bantam (U15)
L (5-6)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-B-A19-T2]
23242526272829
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
(3-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
A
Minor Atom (U10)
L (3-4)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[O-MA-AA-S2-2]
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
T (4-4)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-AE20-I4]
A
Peewee (U13)
T (2-2)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-PW-A19-U3]
AE/MD
Peewee (U13)
L (2-4)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen white
[YS-PW-AE19-N2]
Midget (U18)
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
(7-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Midget (U18) - Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
[SP20-MG3S-F6]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP20-MMS-H1]
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 3 Blue
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP20-PG3S-E1]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget (U18)
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
W (5-2)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-MG3S-F5]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Peewee (U13)
L (2-3)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-PW-A19-U4]
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 1 Silver
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red & Team 2 White
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
(5-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
A
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MNVSEL043]
A
Novice (U9)
W (4-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[NV-A19-023]
A
Minor Atom (U10)
W (2-1)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[O-MA-AA-S2-4]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (5-2)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MPW-AE19-L5]
A
Minor Midget (U16)
T (3-3)
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-MM-A19-Q4]
A
Novice (U9)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget (U18)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom (U11)
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-A-A20-T4]
A
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
(5-3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Peewee (U13) - Team 2 White
[SP20-PG3S-G1]
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP20-BG2S-J1]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
W (4-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MB-MD19-A2]
AE/MD
Minor Atom AE (U10)
W (7-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-AE20-N3]
A
Midget (U18)
T (3-3)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-M-A19-N3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    101 - 63 - 40
  • All-Time

    664 - 972 - 264
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Friday, April 10, 2020 at 12:52 AM