Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom
Team 4 White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 2 Tan
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
A
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-A18-I5]
AE/MD
Atom
L (0-3)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-AAE2-Q3-2]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (0-2)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MAAE1/2-Q3-2]
A
Peewee
T (2-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-PA-Q3-3]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (1-11)
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD18-050]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
[Start 12:21 3rd]
A
Novice
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCA-Q3-3]
AE/MD
Bantam
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD18-039]
A
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-PA-Q3-5]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-B-A18-L1]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Major
[YS-ARSa-33]
AE/MD
Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-AAE2-Q3-4]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
AE/MD
Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-AAE2-Q3-6]
Midget
Team 2 Grey
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 4 Orange
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[Y-MPAE18-J2]
A
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-MA-A19L4]
AE/MD
Peewee
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-PW-AE-18-L2]
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-MM-A18-P2]
A
Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-A-A19-K1]
A
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[YS-MPW-A-18-L2]
03040506070809
Atom
Team 1 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
Atom
Team 3 Teal
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
AE/MD
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-AE19-F5]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[Y-MPAE18-J4]
A
Minor Peewee
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-MPW-A-18-L1]
A
Novice
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-NCA-S2-3]
A
Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-B-A18-L2]
Bantam
Team 1 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-PW-AE-18-L1]
Midget
Team 4 Orange
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 2 Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Bantam
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MA-A19L3]
A
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-NCA-S2-5]
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom
Team 2 Tan
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
Atom
Team 1 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Peewee
Team 2 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Atom
Team 4 White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 2 Tan
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
Select
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[TKSL-025]
Peewee
Team 2 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1 Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
Midget
Team 3 Royal
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
24252627282930
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    74 - 71 - 29
  • All-Time

    542 - 856 - 217
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 3:37 AM