Georgina Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Katera Mahussier on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (184 views)
is Wednesday November 27th from 6:30-8:30pm at the Ice Palace
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
A - Minor Peewee - Silver Stick
A - Midget - Pickering Major Midget Madness
A - Minor Bantam - Sudbury Silverstick
AE/MD - Minor Atom AE - Halton Hills Tournament (8963)
AE/MD - Atom - 19th Annual Randy Merton and Dan Holland Memorial Tournament (9022)
A - Minor Atom - 19th Annual Randy Merton and Dan Holland Memorial
A - Atom - Newmarket Atom Tournament (8997)
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Sutton Arena (White) [MP-AE19-044]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Sutton Arena (White) [MB-MD19-048]
Bantam
Team 1 White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-SR19-059]
A
Midget
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Peewee
Team 1 Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Peewee - Team 2 White
AE/MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers White
Milliken Mills [MB-MD19-077]
A
Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
Bantam
Team 1 White
7:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados 2
Midget
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
8:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 1
Trisan Centre [M-SR19-218]
Peewee
Team 2 White
11:00 AM
@ Thornton Tigers
Thornton [P-SR19-200]
A
Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Midget
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 3 Green
Novice Interlock
Team 1 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles #1 Blue
Minor Novice
Team 1 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles #2 Red
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 1 Silver
A
Minor Novice
11:00 AM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [MNVSEL065]
Bantam
Team 2 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-SR19-066]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Sutton Arena (White) [MP-AE19-047]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Team 2 White
Ice Palace (Blue) [P-SR19-209]
Midget
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
Ice Palace (Blue) [M-SR19-067]
Bantam
Team 1 White
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
Midget
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
AE/MD
Peewee
4:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [PW-AE19-056]
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
5:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers
SSCC (Lefroy) [MM-S19-054]
A
Peewee
6:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts Blue
Select
Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Sutton Arena (White) [YS19-PWRSa-009]
A
Minor Midget
8:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts Blue
Midget
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
9:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Innisfil Rec (Red) [M-SR19-087]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Dec 06
    9:00 AM
    AE/MD - Minor Atom AE
    vs. Flamborough Dundas Rep
    ACTON Arena A
  • Fri
    Dec 06
    10:25 AM
    A - Minor Bantam
    at Nickel City Sharks
    Countryside #2
  • Fri
    Dec 06
    2:45 PM
    A - Minor Bantam
    vs. Orillia Terriers
    Countryside #1
  • Fri
    Dec 06
    6:30 PM
    Peewee - Team 1 Red
    vs. Peewee - Team 2 White
  • Fri
    Dec 06
    7:00 PM
    AE/MD - Minor Bantam
    at Markham Waxers White
  • Fri
    Dec 06
    7:30 PM
    A - Bantam
    vs. Barrie Colts White
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from georginahockey.com on Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 10:28 PM