Georgina Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Katera Mahussier on Thursday, October 04, 2018 (444 views)
Initiation Program will be in three groups starting Saturday October 6th

Junior at 7am on October 6th
Intermediate at 8am on October 6th
Senior at 9am on October 6th



These times will rotate weekly so be sure to watch the schedule  Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
AE/MD
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AE/MD
Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [B-MD18-064]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
A
Atom
6:45 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-SR18-029]
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
7:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 1
King City [P-SR18-156]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Sutton Arena (White) [MM-MD18-037]
Peewee
Team 2 Red
1:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton [P-SR18-216]
AE/MD
Atom
1:45 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [A-AE18-065]
A
Minor Atom
3:15 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
A
Minor Midget
3:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts Blue
Allandale Rec (Red) [MM-A18-032]
Select
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Ice Palace (Blue) [YS-ATRS-035]
A
Peewee
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
A
Minor Peewee
4:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [MP-A18-023]
Atom
Team 4 White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 2 Tan
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
Novice
Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team 1 White
Peewee
Team 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
Ice Palace (Blue) [P-SR18-092]
A
Novice
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
A
Minor Atom
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 2 Blue
Ice Palace (Blue) [MP-AE18-039]
A
Peewee
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
Ice Palace (Blue) [P-A18-064]
A
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AE/MD
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Midget
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
Midget
Team 3 Royal
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Green
Bantam
Team 1 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from georginahockey.com on Wednesday, October 24, 2018 at 12:00 AM