Georgina Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Katera Mahussier on Friday, September 29, 2017 (311 views)
Please note there has been a change in the times for the goalie clinic which begins tomorrow.

Junior is at 9am and Senior is at 10am Now
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
AE/MD - Minor PeeWee - 32nd Annual Ace Bailey
AA - Minor Atom - Scotiabank Cup
AA - Minor PeeWee - Mississauga Scotia Bank Cup
AA - Minor Bantam - 13th Annual Capital Fall Classic
AA
Minor Bantam
11:10 AM-12:40 PM
vs. York Mills Rangers
Cavanagh Sensplex [1]
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
2:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Mohawk 4Ice Centre, Cogeco [MP6]
AA
Novice
6:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Leaside Flames
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [2]
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Stoney Creek Arena - SC [MP10]
AA
Major Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AE/MD
Bantam MD
8:15 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Teen Ranch [B-MD17-082]
AA
Minor Bantam
10:20 AM
@ Mississauga Jets
Bell Sensplex - Canadian Tire [3]
AA
Major Atom
1:10 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
3:15 PM
@ Brampton 45's
Stoney Creek Arena - SC [MP16]
AA
Minor Bantam
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
Bell Sensplex - Canadian Tire [4]
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Gateway Ice Centre - GW2 [MP19]
Tyke/Novice
Team 2 Purple
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 3 Orange
Tyke/Novice
Team 4 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 1 Red
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 2 Purple
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Team 3 Orange
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 4 White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Team 1 Red
Atom Division
Team 2 Grey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division - Team 3 Red
Atom Division
Team 4 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - Team 1 Light Blue
AA
Tyke MD
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
PeeWee Division
Team 2 Purple
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 3 Orange
AE/MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AA
Novice
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
PeeWee Division
Team 4 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 1Red
AE/MD
Atom
2:15 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bob Fallis [A-AE17-031]
AA
Major PeeWee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-096]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MB-MD17-121]
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-083]
AA
Major Bantam
4:15 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [B-AA17-048]
Midget Division
Team 5 Royal Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 6 Light Blue
AE/MD
Bantam MD
5:55 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Midget Division
Team 1 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3 Red
Midget Division
Team 4 Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 2 Purple
Midget Division
Team 5 Royal Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 4 Orange
Midget Division
Team 1 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 2 Purple
AA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [B-AA17-024]
Midget Division
Team 6 Light Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3 Red
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-095]
AE/MD
Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-MD17-087]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Oct 20
    6:00 PM
    AA - Novice
    at Aurora Tigers
  • Fri
    Oct 20
    6:30 PM
    AE/MD - Atom
    vs. Newmarket Redmen
  • Fri
    Oct 20
    6:30 PM
    AA - Minor Bantam
    at Leaside Flames
    Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes
  • Fri
    Oct 20
    7:00 PM
    AE/MD - Minor PeeWee
    vs. West London Hawks
    Stoney Creek Arena - SC
  • Fri
    Oct 20
    7:45 PM
    AA - Major Bantam
    vs. Newmarket Redmen
  • Fri
    Oct 20
    8:15 PM
    AE/MD - Bantam MD
    at Caledon Hawks
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from georginahockey.com on Friday, October 20, 2017 at 5:14 PM