Organization Calendar (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevSep 16, 2018-Sep 29, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 16Sep 17Sep 18Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22
A - Novice - MARY PARKINSON "A" EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT
A - Minor Bantam - Woolwich Memorial Earlybird Tournaments
A - Minor Peewee - Mary Parkinson Memorial A Tournaments
AE/MD - Peewee - Winterhawks Classic
A - Atom - Garden City Minor Hockey Association - Early Bird Tournament
AE/MD
Peewee
7:00 AM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Milton Sports Centre Rink B [B30]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
2:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE/MD
Peewee
3:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
JT - John Tonelli Sports Centre [Semi Finals]
A
Novice
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
AE/MD
Bantam
7:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers 2 Blue
Centennial [MP-AE18-067]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
7:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MM-MD18-026]
AE/MD
Peewee
7:40 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Ice Palace (Blue) [MA-AE18-27]
AE/MD
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
A
Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Ice Palace (Blue) [A-A18-062]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
A
Midget
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AE/MD
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Sutton Arena (White) [MM-MD18-035]
Novice
Team 1 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 1 & Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 3 & Team 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Team 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MA-AE18-14]
A
Peewee
4:30 PM
@ King Rebellion
Trisan Centre [P-A18-095]
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts Blue
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [B-A18-019]
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Novice
Team 2 & Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 4
Peewee
Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 2
Atom
Team 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 2
Bantam
Team 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen White
Ice Palace (Blue) [MP-AE18-033]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
A
Atom
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
A
Minor Peewee
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
A
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
A
Minor Bantam
7:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts White
A
Minor Atom
6:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
Brian Orser [MA-A18-125]
A
Peewee
7:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts White
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [P-A18-025]
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
Brian Orser [MP-AE18-109]
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-MD18-052]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [MA-A18-072]
A
Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
A
Minor Midget
8:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts 1 White
Allandale Rec (Red) [MM-A18-014]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
A
Midget
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. TBA TBA
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 4
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-SR18-032]
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
A
Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
AE/MD
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Sutton Arena (White) [MM-MD18-036]
A
Bantam
8:45 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Initiation
Team 1
7:00 AM-7:40 AM
2014/15
Initiation
Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
2013/12
Initiation
Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
2011
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Select
IP Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 & Team 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1
A
Novice
12:30 PM
@ King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec [N-A18-090]
Atom
Team 4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 2
Bantam
Team 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers 1 White
Village [MP-AE18-052]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginahockey.com on Wednesday, September 19, 2018 at 9:28 PM