Organization Calendar (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 10, 2017-Dec 23, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 10Dec 11Dec 12Dec 13Dec 14Dec 15Dec 16
Georgina Blaze MD Pond Classic - CANCELLED
AA - Major Midget - Midget Madness
AE/MD - Minor Bantam MD - Georgina Blaze MD Pond Classic
AE/MD - Bantam MD - Georgina Blaze MD Pond Classic
AA
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
Tyke MD
2:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Pfaff) [T-MD17-091]
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
3:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [SR-B17-117]
AA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [A-AA17-107]
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Tyke MD
6:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [T-MD17-068]
Midget Division
Team 4 Orange
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3 Red
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Division
Team 1 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 6 Green
Midget Division
Team 5 Royal Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 2 Purple
AA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Bantam Division - Team 1 Red
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-097]
AA
Major PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
AA
Major Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Major PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Atom
6:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Red) [A-AA17-026]
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Ice Palace (Blue) [MA-AA17-042]
AA
Tyke MD
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars 4
Bond Lake [SR-B17-217]
AA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
AE/MD
Bantam MD
8:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Red) [B-MD17-018]
AA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
AA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Sutton Arena (White) [MB-AA17-036]
AE/MD
Atom
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Ice Palace (Blue) [A-AE17-044]
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Sutton Arena (White) [MM-AA17-042]
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM
@ Stouffville Clippers
AA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke - Initiation Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
AE/MD
Bantam MD
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 1 Red & Team 2 Purple
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 3 Orange & Team 4 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
SCHOOL
JR
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Senior
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
SCHOOL
SR
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke/Novice
Team 1 Red & Team 2 Purple
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Atom Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke/Novice
Team 3 Orange & Team 4 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division
Team 1 Light Blue & Team 2 Grey
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
1:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs 2
Bob Fallis [SR-B17-035]
Bauer First Shift
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Division
Team 3 Red & Team 4 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Division
Team 1Red & Team 2 Purple
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA
Major PeeWee
3:45 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [P-A17-163]
AA
Novice
4:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [N-A17-110]
AA
Tyke MD
4:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
McKinney (2) [T-MD17-140]
PeeWee Division
Team 3 Orange & Team 4 White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bond Lake [MB-MD17-165]
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
4:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [MP-AE17-022]
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23
Tyke/Novice
Team 2 Purple
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 1 Red
Tyke/Novice
Team 3 Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 4 White
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 1 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Team 2 Purple
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 3 Orange
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Team 4 White
Atom Division
Team 1 Light Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division - Team 2 Grey
Atom Division
Team 3 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - Team 4 White
SCHOOL
JR
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
SCHOOL
SR
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division
Team 1Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 2 Purple
PeeWee Division
Team 3 Orange
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 4 White
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-099]
AA
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [MP-AA17-053]
AA
Major PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
Midget Division
Team 4 Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 6 Green
Midget Division
Team 3 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 2 Purple
AA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [MA-AA17-047]
AA
Major Midget
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TBA TBA
Midget Division
Team 5 Royal Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 1 White
AA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
6:15 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Midget Division
Team 1 White
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 4 Orange
AE/MD
Atom
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Ice Palace (Blue) [A-AE17-045]
Midget Division
Team 3 Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 5 Royal Blue
Midget Division
Team 2 Purple
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 6 Green
AA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Ice Palace (Blue) [MP-AA17-038]
AA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [MB-AA17-074]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Ice Palace (Blue) [MB-MD17-092]
AA
Major PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Ice Palace (Blue) [MA-AA17-038]
AA
Tyke MD
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
AA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Sutton Arena (White) [MB-AA17-038]
AA
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Sutton Arena (White) [MP-AE17-034]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
AA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [B-AA17-109]
Select
Tyke - Initiation Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
Novice
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
AA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Sutton Arena (White) [MM-AA17-031]
AA
Major Atom
2:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [A-AA17-081]
AA
Minor PeeWee
4:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginahockey.com on Thursday, December 14, 2017 at 8:20 AM