Organization Calendar (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 15, 2017-Oct 28, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20Oct 21
AA - Minor Midget - AA Triple 20 Shootout
AE/MD - Minor PeeWee - 32nd Annual Ace Bailey
AA - Minor Bantam - 13th Annual Capital Fall Classic
AA - Minor Atom - Scotiabank Cup
AA - Minor PeeWee - Mississauga Scotia Bank Cup
Tyke/Novice
Team 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 2 Purple
Tyke/Novice
Team 3 Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 4 White
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 1 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Team 2 Purple
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 3 Orange
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Team 4 White
Atom Division
Team 1 Light Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division - Team 2 Grey
Atom Division
Team 3 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - Team 4 White
SCHOOL
JR
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
SCHOOL
SR
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division
Team 1Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 2 Purple
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 2 Blue
Sutton Arena (White) [MP-AE17-040]
PeeWee Division
Team 3 Orange
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 4 White
AE/MD
Minor Atom
2:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
Minor PeeWee
2:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elgin Barrow (East) [MP-AA17-074]
AA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Sutton Arena (White) [MA-AA17-034]
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 4
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-081]
AA
Major Atom
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-104]
AE/MD
Atom
4:30 PM
@ King Rebellion
King City [A-AE17-067]
Midget Division
Team 6 Light Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 4 Orange
AA
Major PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Midget Division
Team 2 Purple
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3 Red
AA
Major Midget
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Midget Division
Team 1 White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 5 Royal Blue
AA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam MD
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-MD17-096]
Midget Division
Team 4 Orange
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 1 White
AA
Novice
6:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
Brian Orser [N-A17-131]
Midget Division
Team 5 Royal Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3 Red
AA
Minor Bantam
7:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MB-AA17-015]
Midget Division
Team 6 Light Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 2 Purple
AA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Ice Palace (Blue) [MP-AE17-030]
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
7:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Kings 2
Bond Lake [SR-B17-191]
AE/MD
Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-MD17-086]
AA
Major PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Ice Palace (Blue) [MA-AE17-033]
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Sutton Arena (White) [MB-MD17-088]
AA
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Sutton Arena (White) [MP-AA17-040]
AA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
Major PeeWee
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice (Details)
AE/MD
Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Sutton Arena (White) [MM-AA17-033]
AA
Minor Bantam
11:10 AM-12:40 PM
vs. York Mills Rangers
Cavanagh Sensplex [1]
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
2:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Mohawk 4Ice Centre, Cogeco [MP6]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke - Initiation Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
6:00 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Leaside Flames
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [2]
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Stoney Creek Arena - SC [MP10]
AA
Major Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AE/MD
Bantam MD
8:15 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Teen Ranch [B-MD17-082]
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 2 Purple & Team 3 Orange
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 4 White & Team 1 Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
SCHOOL
JR
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Senior
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
SCHOOL
SR
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
10:20 AM
@ Mississauga Jets
Bell Sensplex - Canadian Tire [3]
Tyke/Novice
Team 2 Purple & Team 3 Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Atom Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke/Novice
Team 4 White & Team 1 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Peewee Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Division
Team 2 Grey & Team 3 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Major Atom
1:10 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Atom Division
Team 4 White & Team 1 Light Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Tyke MD
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division
Team 2 Purple & Team 3 Orange
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
3:15 PM
@ Brampton 45's
Stoney Creek Arena - SC [MP16]
AA
Minor Bantam
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
Bell Sensplex - Canadian Tire [4]
PeeWee Division
Team 4 White & Team 1Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Gateway Ice Centre - GW2 [MP19]
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
AE/MD - Minor PeeWee - 32nd Annual Ace Bailey
AA - Minor Bantam - 13th Annual Capital Fall Classic
AA - Minor Atom - Scotiabank Cup
AA - Minor PeeWee - Mississauga Scotia Bank Cup
Tyke/Novice
Team 2 Purple
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 3 Orange
Tyke/Novice
Team 4 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Tyke/Novice - Team 1 Red
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 2 Purple
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Team 3 Orange
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 4 White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. IP (Initiation Program) - Team 1 Red
Atom Division
Team 2 Grey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division - Team 3 Red
Atom Division
Team 4 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division - Team 1 Light Blue
SCHOOL
JR
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
SCHOOL
SR
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AA
Tyke MD
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
PeeWee Division
Team 2 Purple
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 3 Orange
AE/MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AA
Novice
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
PeeWee Division
Team 4 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division - Team 1Red
AE/MD
Atom
2:15 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bob Fallis [A-AE17-031]
AA
Major PeeWee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-096]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MB-MD17-121]
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-083]
AA
Major Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Bantam
4:15 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [B-AA17-048]
Midget Division
Team 5 Royal Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 6 Light Blue
Select
Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam MD
5:55 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Midget Division
Team 1 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3 Red
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Division
Team 4 Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 2 Purple
Select
Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Division
Team 5 Royal Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 4 Orange
AA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Division
Team 1 White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 2 Purple
AA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [B-AA17-024]
Midget Division
Team 6 Light Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget Division - Team 3 Red
AA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
Ice Palace (Blue) [SR-B17-095]
AE/MD
Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Ice Palace (Blue) [B-MD17-087]
AA
Major PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Ice Palace (Blue) [MA-AE17-029]
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
Sutton Arena (White) [MA-AA17-037]
AA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Sutton Arena (White) [MB-MD17-091]
AA
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Sutton Arena (White) [MB-AA17-032]
AE/MD
Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Sutton Arena (White) [MM-AA17-034]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke - Initiation Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
AE/MD
Bantam MD
7:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s Black
South Fletcher (2) [B-MD17-046]
AA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
AE/MD
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
8:30 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton [SR-B17-256]
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 2 Purple & Team 4 White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (Initiation Program)
Team 1 Red & Team 3 Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
SCHOOL
JR
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Senior
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
SCHOOL
SR
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke/Novice
Team 2 Purple & Team 4 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Atom Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke/Novice
Team 1 Red & Team 3 Orange
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division
Team 2 Grey & Team 4 White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Novice
1:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [N-A17-051]
Atom Division
Team 1 Light Blue & Team 3 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AA
Major Atom
3:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Select
Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor PeeWee
3:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [MP-AA17-081]
PeeWee Division
Team 2 Purple & Team 4 White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Division
Team 1Red & Team 3 Orange
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Atom
4:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bond Lake [A-AE17-126]
Bantam Division
Team 1 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division
Team 2 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [MM-AA17-081]
AE/MD
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Major Midget
8:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginahockey.com on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 9:54 PM