Schedule & Results (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 27 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)Markham WaxersSutton Arena (White)
MNVSEL120Nov 02 20195:00 PMAMinor NoviceUnionville Jets MNOVAngus Glen (2 - East)
NVA-019a031Nov 02 20195:00 PMANovice (U9)Markham WaxersCentennial
Nov 03 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenSutton Arena (White)
MNVSEL041Nov 03 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceKing RebellionSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a035Nov 03 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersSutton Arena (White)
Nov 03 20192:00 PM-3:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 Black
NVA-019a041Nov 09 20191:15 PMANovice (U9)Innisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
MNVSEL039Nov 10 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceNewmarket RedmenSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a043Nov 10 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)East Gwillimbury EaglesSutton Arena (White)
MNVSEL110Nov 17 20194:00 PMAMinor NoviceRichmond Hill StarsBond Lake
NVA-019a054Nov 20 20196:40 PMANovice (U9)Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
NVA-019a055Nov 23 20196:15 PMANovice (U9)Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad B)
MNVSEL036Nov 24 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceUnionville Jets MNOVSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a056Nov 24 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)Orillia TerriersSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a058Nov 27 20196:00 PMANovice (U9)East Gwillimbury EaglesEGSC (West)
Nov 30 201912:15 PMAMinor NoviceInnisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
NVA-019a063Nov 30 20192:10 PMANovice (U9)Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
Dec 01 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMNovice Interlock (U9)Team 1 BlueEast Gwillimbury 2Ice Palace (Blue)
MNVSEL037Dec 01 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceRichmond Hill StarsSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a065Dec 01 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)Innisfil WinterhawksSutton Arena (White)
Dec 08 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMMinor Novice (U8)Team 1 RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles #2 RedIce Palace (Blue)
MNVSEL065Dec 08 201911:00 AMAMinor NoviceKing RebellionNobleton Rec
NVA-019a077Dec 11 20197:00 PMANovice (U9)King RebellionKing City
MNVSEL007Dec 14 20192:15 PMAMinor NoviceAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Dec 15 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMMinor Novice (U8)Team 2 BlackTeam 1 RedIce Palace (Blue)
MNVSEL044Dec 15 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceBradford BulldogsSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a082Dec 15 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)King RebellionSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a086Dec 18 20196:15 PMANovice (U9)Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (2)
MNVSEL038Dec 22 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceOrillia TerriersSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a093Dec 22 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)Barrie ColtsSutton Arena (White)
NVA-019a097Jan 04 20202:45 PMANovice (U9)Bradford BulldogsBob Fallis
Jan 05 202012:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenEast Gwillimbury Eagles 4EGSC (West)
NVA-019a100Jan 05 20201:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)Bradford BulldogsSutton Arena (White)
Jan 05 20201:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
Jan 12 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverTeam 3 GreenSutton Arena (White)
Jan 12 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenEast Gwillimbury Eagles 3Sutton Arena (White)
Jan 12 202010:30 AMMinor Novice (U8)Team 1 RedEast Gwillimbury 1EG
Jan 12 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueTeam 2 BlackSutton Arena (White)
Jan 12 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Sutton Arena (White)
Jan 12 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceUnionville Jets MNOVSutton Arena (White)
Jan 12 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMMinor Novice (U8)Team 2 BlackEast Gwillimbury 2Ice Palace (Blue)
Jan 12 202012:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
Jan 12 20201:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverEast Gwillimbury Eagles 4EGSC (West)
NVA-019a109Jan 12 20201:00 PM-2:00 PMANovice (U9)Newmarket RedmenSutton Arena (White)
MNVSEL054Jan 18 202012:15 PMAMinor NoviceInnisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
Jan 19 20208:00 AM-9:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverTeam 4 BlueSutton Arena (White)
Jan 19 20209:00 AM-10:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackTeam 3 GreenSutton Arena (White)
Jan 19 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMMinor Novice (U8)Team 1 RedEast Gwillimbury 1Sutton Arena (White)
Jan 19 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueEast Gwillimbury Eagles 4Sutton Arena (White)
Jan 19 202010:30 AMMinor Novice (U8)Team 2 BlackEast Gwillimbury 2EG
Jan 19 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMNovice Interlock (U9)Team 1 BlueEast Gwillimbury 1Sutton Arena (White)
Jan 19 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackEast Gwillimbury Eagles 3Sutton Arena (White)
Jan 19 202012:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
MNVSEL042Jan 19 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceInnisfil WinterhawksSutton Arena (White)
Jan 19 20201:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
MNVSEL098Jan 25 20201:30 PMAMinor NoviceOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
Jan 26 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMNovice Interlock (U9)Team 1 BlueEast Gwillimbury 2Ice Palace (Blue)
Jan 26 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackEast Gwillimbury Eagles 4Sutton Arena (White)
Jan 26 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverTeam 2 BlackSutton Arena (White)
Jan 26 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2Sutton Arena (White)
Jan 26 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMMinor Novice (U8)Team 1 RedTeam 2 BlackIce Palace (Blue)
Jan 26 202012:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
Jan 26 20201:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueEast Gwillimbury Eagles 3EGSC (West)
O-MM-A19-C3Jan 27 20206:15 PMAMinor Midget (U16)Richmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
Feb 02 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenTeam 4 BlueSutton Arena (White)
Feb 02 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMMinor Novice (U8)Team 2 BlackTeam 1 RedIce Palace (Blue)
Feb 02 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverTeam 2 BlackSutton Arena (White)
Feb 02 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenTeam 1 SilverSutton Arena (White)
Feb 07 20207:00 PMAMinor NoviceOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
O-M-A19-E3Feb 08 20205:20 PMAMidget (U18)Orillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
Feb 09 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenTeam 2 BlackSutton Arena (White)
Feb 09 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverTeam 3 GreenSutton Arena (White)
Feb 09 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMMinor Novice (U8)Team 1 RedTeam 2 BlackIce Palace (Blue)
Feb 09 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueTeam 1 SilverSutton Arena (White)
Feb 09 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackTeam 4 BlueSutton Arena (White)
Feb 09 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMNovice Interlock (U9)Team 1 BlueEast Gwillimbury EaglesIce Palace (Blue)
Feb 09 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceInnisfil WinterhawksSutton Arena (White)
Feb 16 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackTeam 1 SilverSutton Arena (White)
Feb 16 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueTeam 1 SilverSutton Arena (White)
Feb 16 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenTeam 4 BlueSutton Arena (White)
Feb 16 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackTeam 3 GreenSutton Arena (White)
Feb 22 20205:00 PMAMinor NoviceUnionville Jets MNOVAngus Glen (2 - East)
Feb 23 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenEast Gwillimbury Eagles 4Sutton Arena (White)
Feb 23 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueTeam 2 BlackSutton Arena (White)
Feb 23 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2Sutton Arena (White)
MNSEL204Feb 23 20202:15 PMAMinor NoviceAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
Feb 29 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackTeam 1 SilverSutton Arena (White)
Feb 29 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenTeam 4 BlueSutton Arena (White)
Mar 01 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2Sutton Arena (White)
Mar 01 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverEast Gwillimbury Eagles 4Sutton Arena (White)
Mar 01 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackTeam 3 GreenSutton Arena (White)
MNVSEL043Mar 01 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMAMinor NoviceEast Gwillimbury EaglesSutton Arena (White)
Mar 08 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Sutton Arena (White)
Mar 08 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMMinor Novice (U8)Team 2 BlackEast Gwillimbury 2Ice Palace (Blue)
Mar 08 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 2 BlackTeam 4 BlueSutton Arena (White)
Mar 08 202010:30 AMMinor Novice (U8)Team 1 RedEast Gwillimbury 1EG Sports Complex
Mar 08 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenTeam 1 SilverSutton Arena (White)
Mar 08 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMNovice Interlock (U9)Team 1 BlueEast Gwillimbury 2Ice Palace (Blue)
Mar 08 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2Sutton Arena (White)
MNVSEL087Mar 08 20206:15 PMAMinor NoviceNewmarket RedmenRay Twinney (2)
Mar 09 20207:30 PM-8:30 PMSelectPeewee SelectUnionville JetsSutton Arena (White)
YS-M-A19-P1Mar 12 20209:15 PM-11:00 PMAMidget (U18)Barrie ColtsSutton Arena (White)
YS-MM-A19-S4Mar 13 20208:45 PM-10:30 PMAMinor Midget (U16)Richmond Hill StarsSutton Arena (White)
Mar 14 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMNovice Interlock (U9)Team 1 BlueEast Gwillimbury 1Ice Palace (Blue)
Mar 14 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueTeam 3 GreenIce Palace (Blue)
Mar 14 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 1 SilverTeam 2 BlackIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MPW-A19-V1Mar 14 20201:00 PMAMinor Peewee (U12)Barrie Colts blueEast Bayfield (Purple)
YS-MPW-AE19-O4Mar 14 20202:20 PMAE/MDMinor Peewee (U12)Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
Mar 15 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Sutton Arena (White)
Mar 15 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueEast Gwillimbury Eagles 3Sutton Arena (White)
Mar 15 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMNovice Interlock (U9)Team 1 BlueEast Gwillimbury 2Ice Palace (Blue)
Mar 15 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 3 GreenTeam 2 BlackIce Palace (Blue)
Mar 15 20201:00 PM-2:00 PMAtom Interlock (U11)Team 4 BlueTeam 1 SilverIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MM-A19-S3Mar 15 20202:00 PMAMinor Midget (U16)Richmond Hill StarsElvis Stojko
YS-MPW-A19-V4Mar 15 20204:15 PM-5:30 PMAMinor Peewee (U12)Innisfil WinterhawksSutton Arena (White)
YS-M-A19-P2Mar 15 20205:00 PMAMidget (U18)Barrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS-MPW-AE19-O5Mar 15 20205:30 PM-6:45 PMAE/MDMinor Peewee (U12)Barrie ColtsSutton Arena (White)
YS-M-A19-P3Mar 18 20209:00 PM-10:45 PMAMidget (U18)Barrie ColtsSutton Arena (White)
YS-M-A19-P4Mar 20 20208:20 PMAMidget (U18)Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
Mar 21 202012:15 PMAMinor NoviceInnisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Gold)
YS-M-A19-P5Mar 22 20206:30 PM-8:15 PMAMidget (U18)Barrie ColtsSutton Arena (White)
SP20-BG2S-K2Mar 23 20206:30 PM-7:30 PMBantam (U15)Team 2 RedNobleking KnightsIce Palace (Blue)
YS-MB-MD19-C1Mar 23 20207:30 PMAE/MDMinor Bantam (U14)Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
SP20-PG3S-F3Mar 23 20208:00 PMPeewee (U13)Team 3 BlueNobleking Knights 2King City
SP20-MMS-H3Mar 24 20206:30 PM-7:45 PMMinor Midget (U16)Minor Midget RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Ice Palace (Blue)
Mar 24 20207:40 PMSelectPeewee SelectAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS19-PWRS-024Mar 24 20207:40 PMSelectPeewee SelectAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
SP20-BG2S-K3Mar 24 20208:00 PMBantam (U15)Team 2 RedNobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
SP20-MG3S-G3Mar 24 20208:00 PM-9:15 PMMidget (U18)Team 2 (H) White (A) RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Ice Palace (Blue)
SP20-PG3S-H2Mar 24 20208:00 PM-9:00 PMPeewee (U13)Team 1 RedTNT Tornados 1Sutton Arena (White)
YS-MB-MD19-C2Mar 25 20206:30 PM-8:00 PMAE/MDMinor Bantam (U14)Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersSutton Arena (White)
SP20-MG3S-G4Mar 25 20207:00 PMMidget (U18)Team 2 (H) White (A) RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-PG3S-H3Mar 25 20207:00 PMPeewee (U13)Team 1 RedTNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP20-PG3S-F4Mar 27 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMPeewee (U13)Team 3 BlueNobleking Knights 2Sutton Arena (White)
YS-MB-MD19-C3Mar 27 20207:30 PMAE/MDMinor Bantam (U14)Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
SP20-MMS-H4Mar 27 20207:45 PMMinor Midget (U16)Minor Midget RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-BG2S-K4Mar 27 20208:30 PM-9:30 PMBantam (U15)Team 2 RedNobleking KnightsSutton Arena (White)
MNVSEL019Mar 28 202011:30 AMAMinor NoviceBradford BulldogsBob Fallis
SP20-PG3S-H4Mar 28 20202:00 PM-3:00 PMPeewee (U13)Team 1 RedTNT Tornados 1Sutton Arena (White)
YS-MB-MD19-C4Mar 28 20203:00 PM-4:30 PMAE/MDMinor Bantam (U14)Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersSutton Arena (White)
SP20-PG3S-F5Mar 29 202011:00 AMPeewee (U13)Team 3 BlueNobleking Knights 2Nobleton Rec
SP20-BG2S-K5Mar 29 20201:00 PMBantam (U15)Team 2 RedNobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
SP20-PG3S-H5Mar 29 20202:00 PMPeewee (U13)Team 1 RedTNT Tornados 1New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
SP20-MMS-H5Mar 29 20205:00 PM-6:15 PMMinor Midget (U16)Minor Midget RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Sutton Arena (White)
SP20-MG3S-G5Mar 29 20206:15 PM-7:30 PMMidget (U18)Team 2 (H) White (A) RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Sutton Arena (White)
SP20-MMS-H6Mar 30 20207:00 PMMinor Midget (U16)Minor Midget RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
YS-MB-MD19-C5Mar 30 20207:30 PMAE/MDMinor Bantam (U14)Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
SP20-MG3S-G6Mar 30 20208:20 PMMidget (U18)Team 2 (H) White (A) RedEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP20-PG3S-F6Mar 30 20208:30 PM-9:30 PMPeewee (U13)Team 3 BlueNobleking Knights 2Sutton Arena (White)
SP20-BG2S-K6Mar 31 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMBantam (U15)Team 2 RedNobleking KnightsIce Palace (Blue)
SP20-PG3S-H6Mar 31 20208:00 PM-9:00 PMPeewee (U13)Team 1 RedTNT Tornados 1Ice Palace (Blue)
YS-MB-MD19-C6Mar 31 20208:00 PM-9:30 PMAE/MDMinor Bantam (U14)Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersSutton Arena (White)
Printed from georginahockey.com on Tuesday, April 7, 2020 at 4:20 PM