Initiation Program, News (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Initiation Program
Submitted By Katera Mahussier on Thursday, October 4, 2018
Initiation Program will be in three groups starting Saturday October 6th

Junior at 7am on October 6th
Intermediate at 8am on October 6th
Senior at 9am on October 6th



These times will rotate weekly so be sure to watch the schedule 

Junior
Last Name First Name
ABATE CAMPBELL SULLIVAN
ANTOSIK HAYLAN
BELL DRAKE
BOYDE JAYCE
CHARLES KII'WAYDIN
CHISHOLM MAYA
COLLETT BRODY
CONNORS RORY
CRONK MASON
DAVIES ZEETH
DAVIS MYLES
ERWOOD COOPER
GEAR TANNER
GOOD JOSEPH
HEITTO LUCAS
JACKSON KAYDEN
JOHNSTON-O'BRIEN RHYS
LEEKING CONNOR
LEPARD KIMBERLY
MCARA WESLEY
MONAGHAN EVERETT
ORGAR HAYDEN
PETRUNGARO EVAN
SELLERS OWEN
SKELCHER ZACHARY
SMITH TUCKER
TAYLOR TEEGAN
THOMPSON DANE
TROMBA CONNOR
WENDT ELWOOD
WOOD ANDREW
Intermediate
Last Name First Name
ABATE CAMPBELL MACGREGOR
ALEXANDER CADEN
ALLEN REID
ANDERSON COLE
ARNOLD NOLAN
AVES GRAHAM
BOYKO-VEKIN PAYTON
BREWSTER COLE
CASSON LIAM
CHISHOLM MADDOX
CLARE MALCOLM
CONNORS FELICITY
DOUCETTE BLAKE
DYBALL CARTER
GIBSON HOLLY
GOODEVE DUNCAN
HIGGINS LIAM
JEFFREY TYLER
KOTARSKI ADAM
LAUDER PEYTON
MADARAS MAXIM
MARTIN JACKSON
MCCUE SOPHIA
MCCULLOUGH CHASE
MONAGHAN JONAH
MORGAN KAI
MOSER AIDEN
RADIN NOVA
ROBINSON BROCK
RYAN CHRISTIAN
RYAN JORDAN
SCOTT GAVIN
TAYLES GREYSON
THURO LOCHLAN
TRIVETT ROWAN
WAIN HUNTER
WALLACE EMMITT
WENDT ROCKY
WILLIAMSON KADE
WILSON FINN
XUEREB TYLER
YAKELEY WADE
Senior
Last Name First Name
BENNETT DANIEL
BEVAND SAMUEL
BOX SALVATORE
BROUGHTON EDWARD
BUDD DEVEN
CERQUA MATTEO
CLAYTON-CORMIER CHRISTOPHER
COUPERTHWAITE CHASE
DOBLE KOLTON
ELLIS MASON
FAIRWEATHER CAMERON
FILBY TY
FORBES COLE
FRENCH DUNCAN
GAVRYLIUK MAKSYM
GIBERSON BENJAMIN
HALL JESSE
HOULT HUNTER
JOHNSON JESSE
JONES WYATT
MCCONNELL CARLIN
MONAGHAN FINN
MORTON KALEB
NICE ZACHARY
PIKE BRODY
PIKE JAKE
PULLAW SADIE
RAE COLTON
RICHARDSON CADEN
SCHLOTZHAUER RYAN
SKEAD JONATHAN
SOCHOR NATHAN
SOMERS LOGAN
STEPHENSON LOGAN
STONE JACK
TANGUAY JAQUES
TAYLOR ASTON
THOMPSON JAYDEN
VANDYK JASE
WINOKUR JACKSON

This article has been viewed 680 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 22
    Feb
    Organization
    GMHA is pleased to announce our rep coaches for the 2019-2020 season.
  • 20
    Feb
    Organization
    February 23 and 24 IP, House League and Select Schedule Changes Due to changes in ice availability, we have had to make changes to our IP, House League and Select team schedules.  Always refer to the website for all schedule changes.
  • 15
    Feb
    Organization
    Please see the Tournament page for details and for the link to register Bantam and Midget goalie spots are waitlist only Aproximately 10 spots left in the Atom, and Bantam/Midget divisions and 15 in  the Peewee division Lots of room in Novice ...
  • 05
    Feb
    Organization
    Please note that we need all the nominations submitted by Friday March 8. They are electronically submitted to Tim Marshall through our website. See "Online Forms" at the top of our home page. Anyone may submit for Coach of the Year (one in ...
  • 21
    Jan
    Organization
    Today is the last day to submit your rep coach application
  • 15
    Jan
    Organization
    The 2019 International Silver Stick Finals in Pelham, ON Novice Division Championship Game was an absolute battle !
  • 07
    Jan
    Organization
    2019-2020 Rep Coaching applications are now available on our website.  Please ensure if you are interested in coaching this upcoming year you submit the required information prior to January 21st.
  • 10
    Dec
    Organization
    Our Midget A team qualified to send five players, our goalie and coach Jason Spencer to the Midget All-Star game today in Orillia.
Printed from georginahockey.com on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 4:20 AM