Record Details, Major Midget, 2016-2017, AA (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1211011854121101156424220233118
Playoff303031140316217061932
Overall1511312165161132218531226342150
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers20201121100433120515
Barrie Colts2011491010383021717
Markham Waxers303037402291570521222
Newmarket Redmen10103520202133030518
Richmond Hill Stars21106820200104130618
TNT Tornados2020262020184040314
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers303021840402287070446
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000110043110043
Centennial00000030128113012811
Elgin Barrow (East)00000020200102020010
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101038101038
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000202018202018
Ray Twinney (1)00000020202132020213
Stouffville (Pad A)000000101015101015
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)00000030301233030123
Sutton Arena (White)15113121650000001511312165
Village000000101014101014
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from georginahockey.com on Saturday, June 19, 2021 at 6:08 AM