Ice Palace (Blue), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
L (3-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AE18-047]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
L (3-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A18-063]
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (2-3)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-A18-065]
A
Midget
W (8-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[M-A18-033]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Team Purchased
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
W (5-1)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-A18-062]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (4-3)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MP-AE18-035]
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 2 Tan
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 3 Teal & Team 4 White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
Novice
Team 2 Red
W (7-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (1-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[P-SR18-093]
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
W (2-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR18-087]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
Midget
Team 3 Royal
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
L (2-4)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-MD18-044]
AE/MD
Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
A
Minor Bantam
L (0-1)
11:50 AM-1:20 PM
vs. Osgoode Richmond Romans
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (6-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[MP-AE18-032]
A
Bantam
W (4-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A18-067]
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (3-9)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-A18-060]
A
Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (4-0)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR18-195]
A
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intermediate
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Senior
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Junior
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[TKSL-027]
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team 2 Tan & Team 3 Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 1 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Initiation
Intermediate
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intermediate
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Senior
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Junior
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[TKSL-031]
Novice
Team 1 White
L (0-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
Bantam
Team 1 Red
L (0-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR18-194]
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
L (2-5)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR18-082]
A
Minor Peewee
L (2-8)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A18-054]
A
Peewee
L (4-5)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-A18-066]
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 4 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 2 Grey
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A18-069]
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-A18-055]
A
Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Senior
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Junior
Initiation
Intermediate
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intermediate
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team 2 Tan & Team 4 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 3 Teal
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-ATRS-19]
23242526272829
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Senior
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Junior
Initiation
Intermediate
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intermediate
Novice
Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-SR18-085]
A
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A18-063]
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 3 Royal
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
Midget
Team 4 Orange
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
A
Novice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR18-192]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-30]
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team 4 White & Team 3 Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 2 Tan & Team 1 Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Junior
Initiation
Intermediate
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intermediate
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Senior
Novice
Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR18-090]
Peewee
Team 2 Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR18-104]
A
Peewee
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[P-A18-065]
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
Midget
Team 3 Royal
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A18-061]
A
Peewee
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-A18-053]
A
Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Senior
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Junior
Initiation
Intermediate
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intermediate
Select
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[TKSL-034]
Initiation
IP Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team 1 Black & Team 4 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team 3 Teal & Team 2 Tan
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR18-193]
Select
Atom
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ice Palace (Blue)
90 Wexford Drive , Keswick, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    19 - 21 - 3
  • All-Time

    269 - 368 - 84
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Tuesday, December 18, 2018 at 7:54 AM