Ice Palace (Blue), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 1 Red & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
L (2-8)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP20-PG3S-G2]
Bantam (U15)
Team 1 White
L (3-5)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[SP20-BG2S-I2]
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
L (3-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[SP20-BG2S-J2]
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee (U13)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
L (3-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MPW-AE19-L3]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MPW-A19-S3]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom (U11)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 1 Red & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 3 Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
L (0-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP20-PG3S-G4]
Peewee (U13)
Team 3 Blue
W (4-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP20-PG3S-E3]
Bantam (U15)
Team 1 White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
W (3-2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP20-MMS-H3]
Midget (U18)
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
L (0-5)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-MG3S-F2]
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom (U11)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 2 White
(1-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Peewee (U13) - Team 1 Red
[SP20-PG3S-G3]
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee (U13)
Team 3 Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
A
Novice (U9)
L (1-4)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NV-A19-019]
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
L (2-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts blue
[YS-MPW-A19-V3]
Midget (U18)
Team 1 (H) Orange (A) Green
(5-9)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Midget (U18) - Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
[SP20-MG3S-F4]
AE/MD
Atom (U11)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam (U14)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget (U16)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee (U12)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom (U11)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee (U12)
W (7-4)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MPW-AE19-O3]
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 1 Silver
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
15161718192021
Novice Interlock (U9)
Team 1 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 2
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 3 Green
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 2 Black
Atom Interlock (U11)
Team 4 Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock (U11) - Team 1 Silver
22232425262728
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[SP20-BG2S-K2]
Minor Midget (U16)
Minor Midget Red
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-MMS-H3]
Midget (U18)
Team 2 (H) White (A) Red
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-MG3S-G3]
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Bantam (U15)
Team 2 Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[SP20-BG2S-K6]
Peewee (U13)
Team 1 Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP20-PG3S-H6]
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ice Palace (Blue)
90 Wexford Drive , Keswick, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    30 - 22 - 2
  • All-Time

    358 - 467 - 97
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 7:27 PM