Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom
Team 4 White
(1-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(2-7)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
A
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MA-A18-I5]
AE/MD
Atom
L (0-3)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-AAE2-Q3-2]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (0-2)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MAAE1/2-Q3-2]
A
Peewee
T (2-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-PA-Q3-3]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (1-11)
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD18-050]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury 1
[Start 12:21 3rd]
A
Novice
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-NCA-Q3-3]
AE/MD
Bantam
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-MD18-039]
A
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-PA-Q3-5]
A
Bantam
W (4-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-B-A18-L1]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
T (0-0)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Major
[YS-ARSa-33]
AE/MD
Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Midget
Team 2 Grey
(4-8)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
AE/MD
Atom
W (6-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-AE19-I1]
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(1-3)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[Y-MPAE18-J2]
A
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (0-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-MA-A19L4]
AE/MD
Peewee
W (8-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-PW-AE-18-L2]
A
Minor Midget
T (1-1)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-MM-A18-P2]
Peewee
Team 2 Red
L (1-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SP19-PG2S-I2]
A
Midget
W (4-0)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-N1]
03040506070809
Atom
Team 1 Black
(8-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
Atom
Team 3 Teal
(1-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-AE19-F5]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
W (3-0)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[Y-MPAE18-J4]
A
Minor Peewee
L (3-6)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-MPW-A-18-L1]
A
Novice
W (2-1)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[O-NCA-S2-3]
A
Bantam
L (1-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-B-A18-L2]
Bantam
Team 1 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
W (6-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-PW-AE-18-L1]
Midget
Team 4 Orange
(1-9)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 2 Grey
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
AE/MD
Bantam
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
T (1-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MA-A19L3]
A
Peewee
L (2-3)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-PA-S2-3]
A
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-M-A18-N5]
A
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-AE19-M1]
A
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(3-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
Atom
Team 1 Black
(4-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
A
Atom
L (0-3)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-AA19-O3]
A
Bantam
W (3-1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-B-A18-N2]
Midget
Team 1 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 4 Orange
Midget
Team 3 Royal
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Grey
A
Atom
L (1-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-AA19-O1]
A
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-A-AE19-M3]
AE/MD
Peewee
L (0-5)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-PW-AE-18-M2]
A
Midget
L (4-6)
9:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-M-A18-Q1]
AE/MD
Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1 Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Atom
Team 4 White
(3-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 2 Tan
(5-7)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
A
Atom
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Linked Game Deleted
AE/MD
Atom
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
A
Novice
L (2-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-NCA-F-2]
Peewee
Team 2 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
L (4-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-PW-AE-18-M4]
A
Midget
L (1-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-M-A18-Q3]
AE/MD
Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
W (5-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AE19-N1]
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Midget
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-M-A18-Q5]
AE/MD
Peewee
T (5-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-PW-AE-18-O2]
24252627282930
A
Novice
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-NCA-F-4]
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AE19-N3]
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-A-AE19-N5]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
A
Novice
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-NCA-F-6]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    85 - 84 - 33
  • All-Time

    553 - 870 - 221
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 3:32 PM