Sutton Arena (White), Venues (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Novice
Team 1 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team 2 Red
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 2 Red
Bantam
Team 1 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice
W (6-4)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-A18-055]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
W (7-4)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE18-26]
A
Atom
W (3-0)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A18-064]
A
Minor Peewee
L (1-5)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-A18-053]
A
Minor Midget
W (9-2)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-A18-054]
A
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
W (5-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-A18-062]
A
Bantam
T (5-5)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-A18-072]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (5-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MB-A18-063]
A
Midget
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
T (4-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE18-042]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (2-5)
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD18-036]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Sep 30010203040506
AE/MD
Atom
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Team 1 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
Atom
Team 3 Teal
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
A
Minor Atom
L (4-6)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-A18-064]
A
Minor Midget
L (1-6)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A18-060]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 3 Royal
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
Midget
Team 4 Orange
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 2 Green
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-MD18-043]
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A18-063]
A
Bantam
W (3-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A18-065]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
L (2-6)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A18-072]
A
Midget
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
T (1-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE18-043]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (1-13)
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-MD18-040]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
07080910111213
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
L (0-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AE18-051]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-A18-062]
A
Midget
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A18-026]
A
Minor Midget
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (0-9)
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-MD18-046]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
14151617181920
Atom
Team 2 Tan
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 4 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
A
Minor Peewee
L (1-3)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-A18-058]
A
Midget
L (4-6)
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A18-025]
Peewee
Team 1 Royal
L (2-8)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[P-SR18-081]
Midget
Team 2 Green
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 4 Orange
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
W (6-1)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-A18-054]
A
Bantam
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[B-A18-066]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
T (4-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[MB-A18-064]
A
Midget
W (4-3)
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A18-036]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
L (3-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-A18-057]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
L (2-8)
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD18-039]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
21222324252627
Atom
Team 2 Tan
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
Atom
Team 1 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
A
Novice
W (5-1)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[N-A18-056]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
L (1-6)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE18-28]
A
Atom
W (3-0)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A18-063]
A
Minor Peewee
L (1-6)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A18-060]
A
Minor Midget
L (2-11)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A18-056]
Bantam
Team 1 Red
L (3-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR18-035]
Midget
Team 4 Orange
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 2 Green
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AE18-041]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[B-A18-071]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MB-A18-066]
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE18-040]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-MD18-037]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 2 Red & Team 1 White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Atom
Team 4 White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 3 Teal
Atom
Team 2 Tan
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 1 Black
A
Novice
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[N-A18-062]
A
Minor Atom
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-A18-056]
AE/MD
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-AE18-051]
Bantam
Team 1 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR18-033]
A
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-A18-071]
Midget
Team 3 Royal
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
A
Midget
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-MD18-041]
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-A18-069]
A
Midget
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A18-035]
A
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Team Purchased
A
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-A18-053]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Atom
Team 1 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team 4 White
Atom
Team 3 Teal
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team 2 Tan
A
Minor Atom
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MA-A18-059]
A
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A18-064]
AE/MD
Peewee
6:45 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 2 Green
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 3 Royal
Midget
Team 4 Orange
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1 Red
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AE18-043]
A
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-A18-062]
AE/MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MB-A18-068]
A
Midget
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-A18-029]
AE/MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE/MD
Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE18-045]
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Jr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
GOAL
Minielly Goalie Sr
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team 1 White & Team 2 Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE/MD
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Team Purchased
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    14 - 23 - 8
  • All-Time

    479 - 804 - 194
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 at 11:08 PM