Schedule & Results, House League (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
News Articles
About
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Office Hours
Contact Us
Sponsorship
Registration
Registration Information
Volunteer Registration
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Age Reference Chart
Moving to Georgina - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law 10 and under resource
Rowan's Law Ages 11-14 resource
Rowan's Law Ages 15 and up resource
Rowan's Law acknowledgement form
Bench Staff
Manager
Fundraising Request Form
Travel Permit Application
Trainer
GMHA Programs
Goaltending Academy
Goaltending Academy
GMHA Goaltending Academy Registration
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP Equipment
Tournaments
AA/A Regional Silver Stick Qualifier
International Silver Stick
November 7-10, 2024
December 5-8, 2024
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Referee Information
Police Vulnerable Sector Check
Town of Georgina Ice Availability
Leagues
Leagues
House League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U10/11 House League
U8/9 House League
League Websites
U10/11 House League
U8/9 House League
×
House League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
86 Games
All Scheduled Games
86 Games
Unreported Games
86 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
Filter By Venue
All Venues
86 games
All Venues
86 games
Ice Palace (Blue)
78 games
Sutton Arena (White)
8 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
×
Oct 2023
12 games
Nov 2023
10 games
Dec 2023
8 games
Jan 2024
16 games
Feb 2024
16 games
Mar 2024
24 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Local Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 2
@ U8/U9 Team 3
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Local Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 1
@ U8/U9 Team 4
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Local Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 2
@ U10/U11 Team 3
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Local Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 4
@ U10/11 Team 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Local Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 1
@ U8/U9 Team 2
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Local Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 3
@ U8/U9 Team 4
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Local Game
U10/11 House League
U10/11 Team 1
@ U10/U11 Team 2
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Local Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 3
@ U10/U11 Team 4
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Local Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 4
@ U8/U9 Team 2
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Local Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 3
@ U8/U9 Team 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Local Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 2
@ U10/U11 Team 4
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Local Game
U10/11 House League
U10/11 Team 1
@ U10/U11 Team 3
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 2
@ U8/U9 Team 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 2
@ U10/11 Team 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 3
@ U8/U9 Team 4
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 3
@ U10/U11 Team 4
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 1
@ U8/U9 Team 3
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10/11 House League
U10/11 Team 1
@ U10/U11 Team 3
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 2
@ U8/U9 Team 4
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 4
@ U10/U11 Team 2
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 4
@ U8/U9 Team 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 4
@ U10/11 Team 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
-5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U8/9 House League
U8/U9 Team 3
@ U8/U9 Team 2
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U10/11 House League
U10/U11 Team 3
@ U10/U11 Team 2
Ice Palace (Blue)