Schedule & Results, Georgina Blaze HOLIDAY CLASSIC HL/LL Silver Stick Regional Qualifier (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 27, 2019
ATOMATOM019:00 AMBLUE EG RED 3-3BARRIE SKY BLUE
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW169:00 AMSUTTON GEORGINA BLUE 2-3GEORGINA RED
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW179:30 AMGREEN WOODVILLE HURRICANES 3-2NOBLEKING KNIGHTS
ATOMATOM0210:00 AMSUTTON GEORGINA SILVER 2-7LANGTON LEAFS
ATOMATOM0310:00 AMBLUE THORNTON TIGERS 6-1EG WHITE
BANTAMBANT2810:30 AMGREEN THORNTON TIGERS 5-0LEFROY ICEBREAKERS
ATOMATOM0411:00 AMSUTTON EG GOLD 1-4COLDWATER 2LL
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW1811:00 AMBLUE MARIPOSA 6-3SCHOMBERG RED WINGS
BANTAMBANT2911:30 AMGREEN GEORGINA 1-3ESSA EAGLES
BANTAMBANT3012:00 PMSUTTON BROCK WILD 0-3BARRIE RED DEVILS
BANTAMBANT3112:00 PMBLUE INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS 4-0NEWMARKET
MIDGETMID4912:30 PMGREEN LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 3 8-1LANGTON LEAFS
MIDGETMID501:00 PMSUTTON GEORGINA DAVIDSON 0-5COLDWATER WILDCATS
MIDGETMID511:00 PMBLUE CENTRE HASTINGS 4-7BEETON STINGERS
MIDGETMID521:30 PMGREEN PELHAM PANTHERS 3-1NEWCASTLE STARS
MIDGETMID532:00 PMSUTTON WOODVILLE HURRICANES 1-7LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 2
MIDGETMID542:00 PMBLUE MILLBROOK 3-4GEORGINA ATTRIDGE
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW192:30 PMGREEN NOBLEKING KNIGHTS 8-1GEORGINA BLUE
ATOMATOM053:00 PMSUTTON LANGTON LEAFS 6-0EG GOLD
ATOMATOM063:00 PMBLUE EG WHITE 2-3EG RED
BANTAMBANT323:30 PMGREEN DRAYTON DEFENDERS 1-3THORNTON TIGERS
ATOMATOM074:00 PMSUTTON GEORGINA SILVER 3-2COLDWATER 2LL
ATOMATOM084:00 PMBLUE BARRIE SKY BLUE 3-0THORNTON TIGERS
BANTAMBANT334:30 PMGREEN ESSA EAGLES 1-7BARRIE RED DEVILS
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW205:00 PMSUTTON SCHOMBERG RED WINGS 5-0GEORGINA RED
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW215:00 PMBLUE WOODVILLE HURRICANES 8-3MARIPOSA
BANTAMBANT345:30 PMGREEN NEWMARKET 4-1GEORGINA
BANTAMBANT356:00 PMBLUE LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 3-4BROCK WILD
MIDGETMID556:00 PMSUTTON WOODVILLE HURRICANES 2-3GEORGINA DAVIDSON
MIDGETMID566:30 PMGREEN NEWCASTLE STARS 9-2LANGTON LEAFS
MIDGETMID577:00 PMSUTTON GEORGINA ATTRIDGE 0-3BEETON STINGERS
MIDGETMID587:00 PMBLUE LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 2 6-2COLDWATER WILDCATS
MIDGETMID597:30 PMGREEN PELHAM PANTHERS 1-3LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 3
BANTAMBANT368:00 PMSUTTON THORNTON TIGERS 4-1INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS
MIDGETMID608:00 PMBLUE MILLBROOK 1-7CENTRE HASTINGS
BANTAMBANT378:30 PMGREEN BARRIE RED DEVILS 3-1DRAYTON DEFENDERS
Saturday, December 28, 2019
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW229:00 AMBLUE GEORGINA BLUE 1-5MARIPOSA
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW239:30 AMGREEN SCHOMBERG RED WINGS 0-4NOBLEKING KNIGHTS
PEEWEE (XOVER)PW2410:00 AMBLUE GEORGINA RED 0-7WOODVILLE HURRICANES
BANTAMBANT3810:30 AMGREEN NEWMARKET 2-3BROCK WILD
MIDGETMID6111:00 AMBLUE NEWCASTLE STARS 1-7LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 3
BANTAMBANT3911:30 AMGREEN ESSA EAGLES 1-3LEFROY ICEBREAKERS
BANTAMBANT4012:00 PMBLUE INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS 6-2DRAYTON DEFENDERS
MIDGETMID6212:30 PMGREEN COLDWATER WILDCATS 2-2WOODVILLE HURRICANES
MIDGETMID631:00 PMBLUE LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 2 2-3GEORGINA DAVIDSON
MIDGETMID641:30 PMGREEN GEORGINA ATTRIDGE 2-4CENTRE HASTINGS
MIDGETMID652:00 PMBLUE BEETON STINGERS 6-2MILLBROOK
BANTAMBANT412:30 PMGREEN GEORGINA 0-3BROCK WILD
MIDGETMID663:00 PMBLUE LANGTON LEAFS 3-10PELHAM PANTHERS
ATOMATOM093:30 PMGREEN EG WHITE 4-7BARRIE SKY BLUE
BANTAMBANT424:00 PMBLUE DRAYTON DEFENDERS 0-2NEWMARKET
ATOMATOM104:30 PMGREEN THORNTON TIGERS 4-1EG RED
BANTAMBANT435:00 PMBLUE THORNTON TIGERS 5-2ESSA EAGLES
BANTAMBANT445:30 PMGREEN BARRIE RED DEVILS 1-2INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS
ATOMATOM116:00 PMBLUE LANGTON LEAFS 4-2COLDWATER 2LL
BANTAMBANT456:30 PMGREEN LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 1-0GEORGINA
ATOMATOM127:00 PMBLUE GEORGINA SILVER 2-1EG GOLD
MIDGETMIDQUART677:30 PMGREEN GEORGINA DAVIDSON 0-3LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 2
MIDGETMIDQUART688:00 PMBLUE CENTRE HASTINGS 3-0PELHAM PANTHERS
Sunday, December 29, 2019
ATOMATOM--SEMI138:00 AMBLUE THORNTON TIGERS 5-6LANGTON LEAFS
PEEWEEPW-SEMI258:30 AMGREEN MARIPOSA 3-4NOBLEKING KNIGHTS
ATOMATOM-SEMI149:10 AMBLUE GEORGINA SILVER 1-6BARRIE SKY BLUE
PEEWEEPW-SEMI269:40 AMGREEN SCHOMBERG RED WINGS 4-9WOODVILLE HURRICANES
BANTAMSEMI BANT4610:20 AMBLUE BROCK WILD 2-4THORNTON TIGERS
MIDGETSEMI MID6910:50 AMGREEN LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 2 1-5BEETON STINGERS
BANTAMSEMI BANT4711:30 AMBLUE INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS 5-1BARRIE RED DEVILS
MIDGETSEMI MID7012:00 PMGREEN CENTRE HASTINGS 0-6LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 3
ATOMATOM-FINAL1512:45 PMBLUE BARRIE SKY BLUE 0-4LANGTON LEAFS
PEEWEEFINALS272:00 PMBLUE NOBLEKING KNIGHTS 3-5WOODVILLE HURRICANES
BANTAMFINALBANT483:15 PMBLUE INNISFIL WINTERHAWKS 5-1THORNTON TIGERS
MIDGETSEMI MID714:30 PMBLUE BEETON STINGERS 3-0LEFROY ICEBREAKERS 3
Printed from georginahockey.com on Friday, April 10, 2020 at 2:18 AM