Schedule & Results, Representative AE/MD (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
News Articles
About
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Office Hours
Contact Us
Sponsorship
Registration
Registration Information
Volunteer Registration
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Age Reference Chart
Moving to Georgina - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law information
Rowan's Law 10 and under resource
Rowan's Law Ages 11-14 resource
Rowan's Law Ages 15 and up resource
Rowan's Law acknowledgement form
Bench Staff
Manager
Fundraising Request Form
Travel Permit Application
Trainer
GMHA Programs
Goaltending Academy
Goaltending Academy
GMHA Goaltending Academy Registration
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP
Hockey School/IP Equipment
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Referee Information
Police Vulnerable Sector Check
Town of Georgina Ice Availability
Teams
Teams
Representative AE/MD Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U8MD
U9MD
Team Websites
U8MD
U9MD
×
Representative AE/MD
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
58 Games
All Scheduled Games
58 Games
Unreported Games
45 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
58 games
All Opponents
58 games
Aurora Tigers
1 game
Barrie Colts MD 2
4 games
Barrie Colts
1 game
Bradford Bulldogs
3 games
East Gwillimbury Eagles
4 games
Innisfil Winterhawks
2 games
King Rebellion
1 game
Markham Waxers
1 game
Newmarket Renegades Red
4 games
Newmarket Renegades
1 game
Orillia Terriers
1 game
Richmond Hill Jaguars
2 games
TNT Tornados
1 game
U8MD
15 games
U9MD
16 games
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
58 games
All Venues
58 games
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
1 game
Bob Fallis
2 games
Bradford Leisure (Green)
1 game
Centennial
1 game
EGSC (Sharon East)
2 games
EGSC (West)
2 games
Elgin Barrow (East)
1 game
Elgin Barrow
1 game
Ice Palace (Blue)
27 games
Innisfil Rec (Red)
2 games
King City
1 game
Magna (Honda)
3 games
Magna (Scotiabank)
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
1 game
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
5 games
Stouffville (Pad B)
1 game
Sutton Arena (White)
4 games
West Orillia (Blue)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Oct 2023
3 games
Nov 2023
13 games
Dec 2023
10 games
Jan 2024
14 games
Feb 2024
10 games
Mar 2024
8 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Home Game
U8MD
vs Bradford Bulldogs
U8MD052
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9MD
vs Bradford Bulldogs
U9MD2RR10
Ice Palace (Blue)
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U8MD
@ Richmond Hill Jaguars
Elgin Barrow
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U8MD
vs Richmond Hill Jaguars
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9MD
@ Newmarket Renegades Red
U9MD2RR14
Magna (Scotiabank)
10-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U8MD
vs Newmarket Redmen
Ice Palace (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9MD
vs East Gwillimbury Eagles
U9MD2RR03
Ice Palace (Blue)
1-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9MD
@ Barrie Colts MD 2
U9MD2RR13
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)