Sutton Arena (White), Venues, Representative AE/MD (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AA-19-025]
Atom
L (1-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A-19-040]
Peewee
L (3-8)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A19-064]
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-053]
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AA-19-026]
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
W (7-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE-19-051]
Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1
L (0-7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[B-SR19-061]
Bantam
L (1-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-A19-066]
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
W (6-1)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[MM-S19-043]
Peewee
Team 2
(4-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Peewee - Team 1 Red
[P-SR19-055]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (3-7)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE-19-37]
Minor Peewee
L (4-5)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A19-070]
Minor Bantam
W (6-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-MD19-223]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue
(6-9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 2 Black
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green
(0-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 1 Silver
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (6-2)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-AA-19-027]
Atom
W (8-2)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A-19-044]
Peewee
W (5-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-A19-067]
Minor Midget
W (5-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MM-A19-056]
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
L (0-7)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AE-19-40]
Peewee
Team 1 Red & Team 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (5-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE19-046]
Minor Bantam
W (4-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[MB-A19-071]
Midget
W (5-2)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A19-045]
Atom
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE-19-047]
Bantam
L (1-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A19-070]
Midget
Team 1
L (0-2)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[M-SR19-064]
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
W (4-1)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-032]
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-A19-061]
06070809101112
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver
(2-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 2 Black
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green
(2-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 4 Blue
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
W (2-0)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AE-19-44]
Peewee
W (3-2)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A19-068]
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts white
[MP-A19-064]
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MB-A19-072]
Midget
L (1-3)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-047]
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
W (7-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE-19-039]
Midget
Team 2
(5-2)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team 1
[M-SR19-074]
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green & Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver & Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE
W (10-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE-19-42]
Bantam
W (3-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A19-068]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
L (0-4)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[P-SR19-087]
13141516171819
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (7-0)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MP-A19-062]
Minor Bantam
W (4-1)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A19-061]
Midget
T (3-3)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A19-038]
Peewee
Team 2
L (0-16)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[P-SR19-092]
Bantam
W (2-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-A19-061]
Minor Bantam
W (4-1)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-MD19-050]
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black & Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget
L (1-5)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-059]
Peewee
Team 1 Red
L (0-10)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[P-SR19-099]
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
20212223242526
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 4 Blue
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver
(2-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 3 Green
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
T (1-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AA-19-034]
Atom
T (1-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A-19-042]
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MP-A19-071]
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A19-067]
Midget
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A19-039]
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE-19-040]
Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A19-069]
Bantam
Team 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green & Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver & Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[PW-AE19-029]
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-MD19-224]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 1 Silver
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-AA-19-033]
Atom
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A-19-045]
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A19-054]
Midget
Team 1
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR19-065]
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A19-201]
Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[B-A19-072]
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black & Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE-19-47]
Peewee
Team 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[P-SR19-129]
Midget
Team 1
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-062]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs.
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MNVSEL041]
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NVA-019a035]
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-AE-19-46]
Atom
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[A-A-19-049]
Peewee
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-A19-061]
Midget
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[M-A19-037]
Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers Minor
[YS19-PWRS-029]
Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[B-A19-071]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MP-A19-065]
Midget
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[M-A19-044]
Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-AE-19-050]
Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A19-067]
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MB-MD19-038]
Minielly Goalie Jr
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minielly Goalie Sr
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green & Team 1 Silver
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue & Team 2 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AE-19-38]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[P-SR19-144]
Peewee
Team 1 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sutton Arena (White)
48 Hawkins St , Sutton, ON  L0E1R0
  • Current Season

    26 - 13 - 10
  • All-Time

    580 - 888 - 231
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 12:46 AM