Ice Palace (Blue), Venues, Representative A (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Initiation
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
2013 born players
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
2014 to 2016 born players
Bantam
Team 2
(2-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - Team 1
Atom Interlock
Team 1 Silver
(1-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 2 Black
Atom Interlock
Team 3 Green
(5-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 4 Blue
Peewee
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
All Peewee LL teams
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (5-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-AE19-041]
Minor Bantam
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-MD19-042]
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
W (6-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-A19-063]
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Interlock
Team 2 Black
(2-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 3 Green
Atom Interlock
Team 4 Blue
(2-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Atom Interlock - Team 1 Silver
Bantam
Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR19-057]
Peewee
Team 1 Red
L (0-9)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR19-059]
Bantam
Team 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1 & Team 2
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-062]
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom
W (9-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE-19-042]
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget
W (4-3)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-A19-048]
06070809101112
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
W (8-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[MM-S19-051]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 1 Red
L (0-14)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR19-078]
Bantam
Team 2
L (1-6)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[B-SR19-070]
Bantam
Team 1
L (0-5)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR19-065]
Midget
Team 2
L (2-5)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR19-069]
Midget
Team 1
L (2-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR19-059]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-AE19-045]
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-S19-040]
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (5-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A19-071]
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2
L (0-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR19-083]
Peewee
Team 1 Red
L (0-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR19-084]
Bantam
Team 1
L (2-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-058]
Bantam
Team 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 1 Red & Team 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Team purchased Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1
L (2-8)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR19-063]
Atom
L (3-4)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-A-19-047]
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
First Shift
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 3 Blue & Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1
L (1-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[B-SR19-054]
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
W (5-0)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-S19-041]
Bantam
Team 2
L (4-5)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[B-SR19-073]
Midget
Team 1
L (1-5)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-060]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-AE19-050]
Bantam
Team 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Team 1
[B-SR19-078]
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-AE-19-045]
Peewee
Team 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[P-SR19-110]
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[P-SR19-111]
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-S19-049]
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
First Shift
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[P-SR19-115]
Peewee
Team 2 & Team 1 Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Team 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 1 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P-SR19-120]
Bantam
Team 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[B-SR19-055]
Bantam
Team 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR19-074]
Midget
Team 2
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR19-078]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers White
[MB-MD19-053]
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PW-AE19-026]
Initiation
Junior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
First Shift
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Senior
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 3 Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Peewee - Team 1 Red
[P-SR19-132]
Bantam
Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-069]
Bantam
Team 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B-SR19-057]
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-S19-052]
Midget
Team 2
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[M-SR19-071]
Midget
Team 1
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[M-SR19-054]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-AE19-048]
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-MD19-040]
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen white
[PW-AE19-028]
Midget
Team 1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AE19-040]
Initiation
Senior
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation
Junior
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Interlock
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
First Shift
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-068]
Minor Midget
Minor Midget Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[MM-S19-044]
Bantam
Team 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Georgina Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ice Palace (Blue)
90 Wexford Drive , Keswick, ON  L4P 3P7
  • Current Season

    8 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    319 - 410 - 90
Other Home Venues
Printed from georginahockey.com on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 1:50 AM