Playoff Schedule & Results (Georgina Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
AE/MD - Minor Atom AE (U10)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE-20-C-RR2Jan 21 20206:30 PM-7:45 PMMarkham WaxersIce Palace (Blue)
O-MA-AE-20-C-RR5Jan 26 20205:15 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
A - Atom (U11)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - Minor Peewee (U12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMHA-MP-A-C14Jan 22 20206:30 PM-8:00 PMInnisfil WinterhawksSutton Arena (White)
OMHA-MP-A-C15Jan 23 20206:30 PMInnisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
Jan 26 20202:00 PM-3:30 PMInnisfil WinterhawksSutton Arena (White)
A - Peewee (U13)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMHA-PW-A-E14Jan 16 20207:30 PM-9:00 PMKing RebellionSutton Arena (White)
A - Minor Bantam (U14)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - Bantam (U15)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A - Minor Midget (U16)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A19-C3Jan 18 20206:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsTom Graham (Burgundy)
O-MM-A19-C2Jan 21 20207:45 PM-9:15 PMRichmond Hill StarsIce Palace (Blue)
O-MM-A19-C4Jan 25 20204:00 PM-5:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsSutton Arena (White)
O-MM-A19-C5Jan 26 20206:00 PMRichmond Hill StarsElgin Barrow (East)
A - Midget (U18)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A19-D1Jan 20 20208:50 PMBarrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
O-M-A19-D3Jan 23 20209:15 PM-10:45 PMBarrie ColtsSutton Arena (White)
O-M-A19-D4Jan 26 20206:30 PM-8:30 PMRichmond Hill StarsSutton Arena (White)
AE/MD - Atom (U11)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE20-B10Jan 18 20201:45 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-AE20-B01Jan 25 202012:15 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
O-A-AE20-B12Jan 26 20201:15 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
O-A-AE20-B07Feb 01 20202:00 PM-3:15 PMAurora TigersSutton Arena (White)
O-A-AE20-B08Feb 06 20206:30 PM-7:45 PMKing RebellionSutton Arena (White)
O-A-AE20-B03Feb 08 20203:15 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
AE/MD - Minor Peewee (U12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMHA-MP-AE-C12Jan 19 20203:15 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
OMHA-MP-AE-C11Jan 23 20206:30 PM-7:45 PMMarkham WaxersSutton Arena (White)
OMHA-MP-AE-C14Jan 25 20205:00 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
OMHA-MP-AE-C15Jan 26 20205:00 PM-6:15 PMMarkham WaxersSutton Arena (White)
AE/MD - Peewee (U13)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OMHA-PW-AE-D14Jan 20 20206:00 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Green)
OMHA-PW-AE-D13Jan 23 20208:00 PM-9:30 PMOrillia TerriersIce Palace (Blue)
OMHA-PW-AE-D16Jan 26 20203:50 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
OMHA-PW-AE-D15Jan 28 20208:00 PM-9:30 PMOrillia TerriersIce Palace (Blue)
Printed from georginahockey.com on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 4:36 PM